» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Edward J. Larson other copies of this book

price: $4.03

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: The Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: The Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Larson, Edward J, Professor, J.D., PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $4.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Edward J. Larson other copies of this book

price: $4.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: Very good condition. Book, 352 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Larson, Edward J. other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: Fair. 0743293177 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Edward J. Larson other copies of this book

price: $7.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe new book

A Magnificent Catastrophe

by Larson, Edward J. other copies of this book

price: $15.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 335 pages. 8.30 x 5.30 x 1.00 in. 11.2 oz. A vivid retelling of the presidential election campaign between John Adams and Thomas Jefferson describes the fierce rivalry that was called America's Second Revolution and reveals the pivotal roles played by Alexander Hamilton and Aaron Burr. By the Pulitzer Prize-winning author of. Evolution. Reprint. 35, 000 first printing. In this stirring account of the volatile election of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: The Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign new book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: The Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Larson, Edward J, Professor, J.D., PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $15.72

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 335 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign new book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Larson, Edward J. other copies of this book

price: $16.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 2008-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780743293174. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Magnificent Catastrophe the Tumultuous Election of 1980, America's First Presidential Campaign, Edward J. Larson new book

A Magnificent Catastrophe the Tumultuous Election of 1980, America's First Presidential Campaign, Edward J. Larson

other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Edward J. Larson other copies of this book

price: $4.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Larson, Edward J. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Larson, Edward J. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Larson, Edward J. other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign new book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Larson, Edward J. other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: New. 0743293177 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Magnificent Catastrophe used book

Magnificent Catastrophe

by Larson, Edward J. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER Date Published: 6/2008 ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Magnificent Catastrophe used book

Magnificent Catastrophe

by Larson other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Magnificent Catastrophe new book

Magnificent Catastrophe

by Larson other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: New. Book in shrink wrap. Excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign new book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Larson, Edward J. other copies of this book

price: $10.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Magnificent Catastrophe new book

A Magnificent Catastrophe

by Larson, Edward J. other copies of this book

price: $11.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: BRAND NEW. 0743293177. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign new book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Larson, Edward J other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election new book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election

by Larson, Edward J. other copies of this book

price: $13.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign new book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Larson, Edward J. other copies of this book

price: $13.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign used book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Larson, Edward J other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign new book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Edward J. Larson other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign new book

A Magnificent Catastrophe: the Tumultuous Election of 1800, America's First Presidential Campaign

by Larson, Edward J. other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743293174 ISBN: 0743293177

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Press Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.