» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us about Living a Better Life used book

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us about Living a Better Life

by DuBois, Allison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us about Living a Better Life used book

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us about Living a Better Life

by DuBois, Allison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us about Living a Better Life used book

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us about Living a Better Life

by DuBois, Allison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life used book

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life used book

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life used book

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life used book

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us about Living a Better Life used book

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us about Living a Better Life

by DuBois, Allison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us about Living a Better Life used book

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us about Living a Better Life

by DuBois, Allison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us about Living a Better Life used book

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us about Living a Better Life

by DuBois, Allison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life new book

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2007-09-18 ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life new book

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: New. Perfect and New! 1st Edition. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life new book

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 1st Edition. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life used book

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 1st Edition. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life used book

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: Like New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 1st Edition. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life used book

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $4.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Monarch used book

Secrets of the Monarch

by Dubois, Allison other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FIRESIDE Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 214.00. W FILE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life new book

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: New. Get it new! Brand new hardcover in jacket, no marks. No wear. Thanks for checking out our book! Be well. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life used book

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $8.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2007-09-18 ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life used book

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life

by Alllison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover with DJ Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life new book

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $11.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us about Living a Better Life new book

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us about Living a Better Life

by DuBois, Allison other copies of this book

price: $14.30

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Luckring, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Monarch new book

Secrets of the Monarch

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $15.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 214 pages. 8.80 x 6.00 x 1.00 in. 12.8 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life used book

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life used book

Secrets of the Monarch: What the Dead Can Teach Us About Living a Better Life

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books ISBN-13: 9780743291149 ISBN: 074329114X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.