» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 5/9/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 5/9/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 5/9/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 5/9/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by DuBois, Allison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 211 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2006-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Very Good. This is an exceptionally nice hardcover copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2006-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by DuBois, Allison other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 211 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol Luckring, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Dubois, Allison other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Fine. 0743291123 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Dubois, Allison other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Very Good. Book club edition hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven used book

We Are Their Heaven

by Dubois, Allison other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 211 pages. DJ is fine. Text is fine. By the woman who inspired the TV series "Medium". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Dubois, Allison other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us new book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2006-05-09 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Text unmarked and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Dubois, Allison other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder strike on bottom. 1.1 x 8.5 x 5.7 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Allison Dubois other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Fireside Book/ Published By Simon & Schuster, Inc., New York, et al. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Julie Dennis Brothers (jacket Photograph by); Danile Lee (Digital Work by); Sarah Maya Gubkin (designed by) Like New in Like New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 211 pp. Flawless book and dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Dubois, Allison other copies of this book

price: $8.03

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Very Good. 0743291123 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Dubois, Allison other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Book., NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, Fine in unclipped Fine Dj. hardcover, 211pp. The author, who inspired the hit NBC television series MEDIUM, talks about her experiences in communication with spirits. (1.5 FO 9/2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Dubois, Allison other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Black Boards Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very crisp and clean used copy, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Black boards with silver lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 211 very clean unmarked and uncreased spiritual and thought-provoking pages! "Allison DuBois invites us into her world where she delivers messages from our lost loved ones. She convinces us that those who have passed are constantly with us, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us used book

We Are Their Heaven: Why the Dead Never Leave Us

by Dubois, Allison other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743291125 ISBN: 0743291123

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. This lovely hard cover book, 211 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.