Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780743281898
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
John Scarne
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 871. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
John Scarne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout, oversized. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon&Schuster, Borders Books
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: Very Good. 0743281896 hardcover with dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SDDALL ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: New. 0743281896. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1/1/1961
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: New. Reference. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: Illustrated. Very Good + in Very Good jacket. This 6 x 9 hardcover has 871 pages. With this volume, both experienced players and beginner's learn the inside secrets of every aspect of gambling at games of chance and skill. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling; Fully Revised, Expanded, Updated Edition
by
Scarne, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Fireside, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Large 8vo. (24)871pp. Glossary & index. Many photos & drawings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Artis Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
John Scarne
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: Good. BOOK'S PAGES ARE BENT Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
John Scarne
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon&Schuster, Borders Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: Acceptable. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
John Scarne
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: Good. Normal wear--page edges slightly dirty, some page corners bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
John Scarne
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: Good. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
John Scarne
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: Very Good. Good condition, corners slightly worn. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: S AND S
Date Published: 0000
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: VG/VG. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: Very Good. 0743281896 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: HC
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: VG. read more
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling Fully Revised, Expanded, Updated Edition
by
Scarne, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: New Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0743281896. read more
Scarnes New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hard Back
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling (Fully Revised, Expanded, Updated Edition)
by
Scarne, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling (Fully Revised, Expanded, Updated Edition)
by
Scarne, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling; Everything You Need to Know to Play Well; Correct Odds, House Percentages, Official Up-to-Date Rules, Playing Strategy, Detection of Cheating Methods
by
Scarne, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. With B&W illustrations. Bright copy; clean & crisp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Scarnes New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
Scarne, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Printing of Updated Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. F/F in mylar protected DJ. First Printing of Updated Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books & Bunnies ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling
by
John Scarne
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fireside
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743281898
ISBN: 0743281896
Description: New. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.