» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 871. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon&Schuster, Borders Books ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: Very Good. 0743281896 hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling new book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $7.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: New. 0743281896. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling new book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $9.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1/1/1961 ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: New. Reference. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rivertown Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: Illustrated. Very Good + in Very Good jacket. This 6 x 9 hardcover has 871 pages. With this volume, both experienced players and beginner's learn the inside secrets of every aspect of gambling at games of chance and skill. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling; Fully Revised, Expanded, Updated Edition used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling; Fully Revised, Expanded, Updated Edition

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Fireside, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Large 8vo. (24)871pp. Glossary & index. Many photos & drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: Good. BOOK'S PAGES ARE BENT Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon&Schuster, Borders Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: Good. Normal wear--page edges slightly dirty, some page corners bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: Good. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Savannah Goodwill, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: Very Good. Good condition, corners slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $4.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S AND S Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: Very Good. 0743281896 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling Fully Revised, Expanded, Updated Edition used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling Fully Revised, Expanded, Updated Edition

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0743281896. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Scarnes New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarnes New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne John other copies of this book

price: $8.74

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling (Fully Revised, Expanded, Updated Edition) used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling (Fully Revised, Expanded, Updated Edition)

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling (Fully Revised, Expanded, Updated Edition) used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling (Fully Revised, Expanded, Updated Edition)

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling; Everything You Need to Know to Play Well; Correct Odds, House Percentages, Official Up-to-Date Rules, Playing Strategy, Detection of Cheating Methods used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling; Everything You Need to Know to Play Well; Correct Odds, House Percentages, Official Up-to-Date Rules, Playing Strategy, Detection of Cheating Methods

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. With B&W illustrations. Bright copy; clean & crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Scarnes New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarnes New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling used book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by Scarne, John other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing of Updated Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. F/F in mylar protected DJ. First Printing of Updated Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling new book

Scarne's New Complete Guide to Gambling

by John Scarne other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743281898 ISBN: 0743281896

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.