» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Pegasus Descending used book

Pegasus Descending

by Burke, James Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 07/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending used book

Pegasus Descending

by Burke, James Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 07/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending used book

Pegasus Descending

by Burke, James Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 07/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending used book

Pegasus Descending

by Burke, James Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. Dave Robicheaux Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. Very nice, clean edition with small remainder mark. Will ship the same day your order via USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrimage, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending used book

Pegasus Descending

by Burke, James Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: Good. No dust jacket. small tear in cover, otherwise very good condition. missing jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 356 p. Dave Robicheaux Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Molly Burris, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: Fine. Black mark on bottom edge of book. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) new book

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by Burke, James Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: New. 0743277724 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006-07-18 ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006-07-18 ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 7/18/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 7/18/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 7/18/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 7/18/2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) new book

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by Burke, James Lee other copies of this book

price: $2.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: New. 0743277724 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $2.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 7/18/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 368. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending used book

Pegasus Descending

by Burke, James Lee other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws...The hard cover and the jacket very light shelf wear...Light yellowing pages.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries) used book

Pegasus Descending: a Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)

by James Lee Burke other copies of this book

price: $3.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743277723 ISBN: 0743277724

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.