Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780743272490ISBN:0743272498
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780743272490ISBN:0743272498
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. trade pb, 17a1, minor shelf/edge wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 393 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 8/28/2006
ISBN-13:9780743272490ISBN:0743272498
Description: Fine. 0743272498 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2006-08-28
ISBN-13:9780743272490ISBN:0743272498
Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780743272490ISBN:0743272498
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 393 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has some light edge wear. Pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2006-08-28
ISBN-13:9780743272490ISBN:0743272498
Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2006-08-28
ISBN-13:9780743272490ISBN:0743272498
Description: Very Good in None as issued. jacket. Clean & tight throughout, one page with corner bent, very light shelf wear. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.