» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $4.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 916 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $4.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 916 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $5.66

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $7.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 916 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Team of Rivals used book

Team of Rivals

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Front cover heavily curled, as though prior owner rolled it back over spine while reading. Page in front half of book, lower sections of pages seem to have either minor steam damage or splash causing wrinkling. Some paper damage on inside of front cover, some soil marks, too. Spine rolled. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $9.70

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: TextbooksRus #8974726. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Team of Rivals the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. Simon & Schuster, 2006. Near Fine Book. Aside from book cover edges curling, overall a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Team of Rivals the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Simon & Schuster, 2006. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover-VG-Book is clean and tight-Some Illustrations-Index-916 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: Good. 6" x 9" Text clean & bright; binding tight; moderate wear to covers. 916 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $12.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: Very Good. 48mo-over 3"-4" tall. A nice copy with only minor shelf-wear. The binding is tight. Gently used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Denver Bookmark, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: Fine. 0743270754 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $13.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006-09-26 ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: Like New. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Unforgettable and true! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $13.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006-09-26 ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: Like New. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Unforgettable and true! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Team of Rivals used book

Team of Rivals

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: Near Fine. The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln. 916 pp.; one minor crease spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln new book

Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $14.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 916 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Horton's Books & Gifts, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln new book

Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

list price: $21.00

our price: $16.80

you save: $4.20 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 916 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln new book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $3.64

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: Good. Slightly bowed spine. Slight curl/peeling at corners. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. No markings noted. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $4.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: Good. Spine and cover wear Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Doris Kearns Goodwin other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: Good. 0743270754 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $6.37

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. good condition clean pages shelve cover fast shipping delivery with confirmation number. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 916 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. standard shipping only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beyond, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln used book

Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln

by Goodwin, Doris Kearns other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743270755 ISBN: 0743270754

Description: Very Good. 0743270754 clean and tight look good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.