Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 916 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 916 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 916 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Team of Rivals
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Front cover heavily curled, as though prior owner rolled it back over spine while reading. Page in front half of book, lower sections of pages seem to have either minor steam damage or splash causing wrinkling. Some paper damage on inside of front cover, some soil marks, too. Spine rolled. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: TextbooksRus #8974726. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
Team of Rivals the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. Simon & Schuster, 2006. Near Fine Book. Aside from book cover edges curling, overall a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
Team of Rivals the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Simon & Schuster, 2006. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: Very Good. Soft Cover-VG-Book is clean and tight-Some Illustrations-Index-916 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
captnbook ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: Good. 6" x 9" Text clean & bright; binding tight; moderate wear to covers. 916 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: Very Good. 48mo-over 3"-4" tall. A nice copy with only minor shelf-wear. The binding is tight. Gently used. read more
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: Fine. 0743270754 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006-09-26
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: Like New. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Unforgettable and true! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006-09-26
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: Like New. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Unforgettable and true! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Team of Rivals
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: Near Fine. The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln. 916 pp.; one minor crease spine. read more
Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 916 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
list price: $21.00
our price: $16.80
you save: $4.20 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 916 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: Good. Slightly bowed spine. Slight curl/peeling at corners. Covers have light rubbing and edge wear. No markings noted. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: Good. Spine and cover wear Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Doris Kearns Goodwin
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: Good. 0743270754 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Team of Rivals: The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. good condition clean pages shelve cover fast shipping delivery with confirmation number. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 916 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. standard shipping only. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books and Beyond ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Team of Rivals: the Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
by
Goodwin, Doris Kearns
other copies of this book
Ships from
MT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743270755
ISBN: 0743270754
Description: Very Good. 0743270754 clean and tight look good. read more