» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Extreme Measures used book

Extreme Measures

by Flynn, Vince other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 430 p. Mitch Rapp Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures: a Thriller (Mitch Rapp Novels) used book

Extreme Measures: a Thriller (Mitch Rapp Novels)

by Flynn, Vince other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: Good. 0743270428 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall good condition with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures: a Thriller used book

Extreme Measures: a Thriller

by Flynn, Vince other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Good condition. book has minor shelf wear; slight stain on edge of a few pages; slightly loose spine Delivery confirmation available for every book shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures used book

Extreme Measures

by Flynn, Vince other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures: a Thriller used book

Extreme Measures: a Thriller

by Flynn, Vince other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0743270428. Book and DJ have very light edgewear, slight toning to page ends; DJ has small crease to rear flap; 416 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures, a Thriller used book

Extreme Measures, a Thriller

by Flynn, Vince other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardback 6" x 9" Publisher: Atria Books, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, DJ VG+ 430 pp. DJ corners/spine ends very slightly worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-7432-7042-8; 978-0-7432-7042-7, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures: a Thriller (Mitch Rapp Novels) used book

Extreme Measures: a Thriller (Mitch Rapp Novels)

by Vince Flynn other copies of this book

price: $8.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2008-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: Like New. Nice copy with just a hint of shelf wear! We ship quickly 6 days a week! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Everyday Wishes, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures: a Thriller (Mitch Rapp Novels) used book

Extreme Measures: a Thriller (Mitch Rapp Novels)

other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: Very good. By Vince Flynn; ISBN: 0743270428; Pub. : Atria Books; Pub. Date: 2008-10-28; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 23.36 oz.; (780JZ06230912) 2008 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 430 PAGES, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH SLIGHT SCUFFING ON DJ EDGES. by Vince Flynn; ISBN: 0743270428; Pub. : Atria Books; Pub. Date: 2008-10-28; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 23.36 oz.; (780JZ06230912) 2008 HARDCOVER EDITION WITH 430 PAGES, VERY CRISP AND CLEAN BOOK WITH SLIGHT SCUFFING ON DJ EDGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures used book

Extreme Measures

by Vince Flynn other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: As New in As New dust jacket; Like new except for minimal edgewear on dust jacket. 9780743270427. Scot Harvath; 9.75 x 1.50 x 6.50; 430 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: New and Gently Read Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures: a Thriller (Mitch Rapp Novels) used book

Extreme Measures: a Thriller (Mitch Rapp Novels)

by Vince Flynn other copies of this book

price: $9.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2008-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures used book

Extreme Measures

by Flynn, Vince other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 430 p. Mitch Rapp Novels. Audience: General/trade. Brand new; read once. Binding slightly curved; NO CLIP/BINDING STRAIGHT/ TEXT CLEAN. Excellent copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CONNIE GRIFFIN-WOODRING, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures: a Thriller (Mitch Rapp Novels) used book

Extreme Measures: a Thriller (Mitch Rapp Novels)

by Vince Flynn other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2008-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: Good. This copy states: First Atria Books Hardcover Edition, October, 2008, First Printing which is in good condition. No visible markings, highlights, underlining, tears to text. Tight spine. Top/side foredge has hand held marks. Front Hard Cover has a small white mark. Inside of Dust Jacket has 2 small stains. Back Jacket has a few unmarked pen point prints with minimum, shelf/edge wear. Apart from flaws described, this is a great copy, which is worth having at an affordable price. (M-9) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Howell's Used Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures used book

Extreme Measures

by Flynn, Vince other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ATRIA Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Like new-crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a new Mylar protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures, a Mitch Rapp Novel used book

Extreme Measures, a Mitch Rapp Novel

by Flynn, Vince other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, EX-LIB w/typical stamps/stickers, very slight shelf wear. 430 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures: a Thriller (Mitch Rapp Novels) new book

Extreme Measures: a Thriller (Mitch Rapp Novels)

by Vince Flynn other copies of this book

price: $11.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 10/28/2008 ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: New. FIRST EDITION STATED. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures used book

Extreme Measures

by Vince Flynn other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed/1st Ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: Fine ++ in Fine++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tiny bump on one corner o/w near new condition. generic political sticker on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures used book

Extreme Measures

by Flynn, Vince other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Atria, 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. A novel featuring counterterrorism operative Mitch Rapp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures: a Thriller (Mitch Rapp Novels) used book

Extreme Measures: a Thriller (Mitch Rapp Novels)

by Vince Flynn other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover in very nice jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures used book

Extreme Measures

by Flynn, Vince other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First print. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arid Land Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures new book

Extreme Measures

by Flynn, Vince other copies of this book

list price: $27.95

our price: $23.76

you save: $4.19 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 430 p. Mitch Rapp Novels. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures used book

Extreme Measures

by Flynn, Vince other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: US 1st Ed., First Printing Hardcover Signed on the Title Page Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mystery Mike's, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures new book

Extreme Measures

by Flynn, Vince other copies of this book

price: $32.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 430 p. Mitch Rapp Novels. Audience: General/trade. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE. First Edition/First Printing. New book, opened only for signing. Brodart protected, ships in a box. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CATCH AND RELEASE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures new book

Extreme Measures

by Flynn, Vince other copies of this book

price: $33.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. First Print. Signed in person by the author directly on the FULL title page NOT inscribed, clipped or otherwise marked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Garys Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures: a Thriller used book

Extreme Measures: a Thriller

by Vince Flynn other copies of this book

price: $33.54

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2008-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: Like New. 2008 hardcover, STATED 1ST ATRIA EDITION, 1ST PRINTING WITH FULL NUMBER LINE, no marks noted in or on book, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Extreme Measures used book

Extreme Measures

by Flynn, Vince other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardccover Publisher: Atria, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780743270427 ISBN: 0743270428

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. Signed by the Auhor read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Executive Power

Executive Power

by Vince Flynn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.62!

Last Patriot

Last Patriot

by Brad Thor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.59!

Path of the Assassin

Path of the Assassin

by Brad Thor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.56!

State of the Union: A Thriller

State of the Union: A Thriller

by Brad Thor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.20!

The Whole Truth

The Whole Truth

by David Baldacci

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.15!

Phantom Prey

Phantom Prey

by John Sandford

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.29!