New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743269261 ISBN: 0743269268

Description: Very Good. Crease on front cover, Slight crease across first 40 pgs. Slight staining and dustprints to pg edges. Small crease at lower right front corner. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743269261 ISBN: 0743269268

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CITY BOOKSHOP, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743269261 ISBN: 0743269268

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $8.65

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743269261 ISBN: 0743269268

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743269261 ISBN: 0743269268

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, one is dog-eared; wraps have a little edge wear and chips to the head and foot. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 441 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover new book

The Virgin's Lover

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2005-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780743269261 ISBN: 0743269268

Description: New. BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover new book

The Virgin's Lover

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2005-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780743269261 ISBN: 0743269268

Description: New. *BRAND NEW 2005 Trade PB GIFT QUALITY usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~~GUARANTEED~~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Avenue, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover new book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $11.67

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743269261 ISBN: 0743269268

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover new book

The Virgin's Lover

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $11.77

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 30 August, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743269261 ISBN: 0743269268

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover new book

The Virgin's Lover

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $11.77

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 30 August, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743269261 ISBN: 0743269268

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover new book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743269261 ISBN: 0743269268

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover new book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $12.80

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743269261 ISBN: 0743269268

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover new book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $13.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743269261 ISBN: 0743269268

Description: New. 0743269268 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover new book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $13.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743269261 ISBN: 0743269268

Description: New. 0743269268 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover new book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $13.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743269261 ISBN: 0743269268

Description: New. 0743269268 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743269261 ISBN: 0743269268

Description: Fine; Collectible. 1st Pinting with full number line. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Virgin's Lover new book

Virgin's Lover

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743269261 ISBN: 0743269268

Description: New Paperback, 441 pages. Simon & Schuster Trade (2005) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Virgin's Lover, the used book

Virgin's Lover, the

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books/Simon & Schuster, United States Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743269261 ISBN: 0743269268

Description: Fine. A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Gregory, Philippa (Signed! ) other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Softcover Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Touchstone Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743269261 ISBN: 0743269268

Description: Near Fine. First Edition Published by Simon & Schuster/Touchstone Books in 2005. Minor Shelf Wear on the book. Signed by the Author on the Title Page. Signed: I Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Massoglia Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $3.31

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743269261 ISBN: 0743269268

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $3.34

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743269261 ISBN: 0743269268

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $3.68

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743269261 ISBN: 0743269268

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Virgin's Lover used book

The Virgin's Lover

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $3.68

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743269261 ISBN: 0743269268

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Virgin's Lover