|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743269261
ISBN: 0743269268
Description: Very Good. Crease on front cover, Slight crease across first 40 pgs. Slight staining and dustprints to pg edges. Small crease at lower right front corner. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743269261
ISBN: 0743269268
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CITY BOOKSHOP,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743269261
ISBN: 0743269268
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABS Online,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743269261
ISBN: 0743269268
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RedChair Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743269261
ISBN: 0743269268
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, one is dog-eared; wraps have a little edge wear and chips to the head and foot. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 441 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2005-08-30
ISBN-13: 9780743269261
ISBN: 0743269268
Description: New. BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; Great savings! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gilbert Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2005-08-30
ISBN-13: 9780743269261
ISBN: 0743269268
Description: New. *BRAND NEW 2005 Trade PB GIFT QUALITY usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~~GUARANTEED~~ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magnolia Avenue,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743269261
ISBN: 0743269268
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 30 August, 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743269261
ISBN: 0743269268
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 30 August, 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743269261
ISBN: 0743269268
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743269261
ISBN: 0743269268
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743269261
ISBN: 0743269268
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. New read more
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780743269261
ISBN: 0743269268
Description: New. 0743269268 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780743269261
ISBN: 0743269268
Description: New. 0743269268 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780743269261
ISBN: 0743269268
Description: New. 0743269268 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780743269261
ISBN: 0743269268
Description: Fine; Collectible. 1st Pinting with full number line. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and nice. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Virgin's Lover
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743269261
ISBN: 0743269268
Description: New Paperback, 441 pages. Simon & Schuster Trade (2005) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Virgin's Lover, the
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books/Simon & Schuster, United States
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743269261
ISBN: 0743269268
Description: Fine. A beautiful copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa (Signed! )
other copies of this book
Edition: F First Edition Softcover
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743269261
ISBN: 0743269268
Description: Near Fine. First Edition Published by Simon & Schuster/Touchstone Books in 2005. Minor Shelf Wear on the book. Signed by the Author on the Title Page. Signed: I Signed by Author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Massoglia Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743269261
ISBN: 0743269268
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743269261
ISBN: 0743269268
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743269261
ISBN: 0743269268
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743269261
ISBN: 0743269268
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 |