» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
1215: the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danny Danziger, John Gillingham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

1215: The Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: The Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny, and Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

1215: The Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: The Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny, and Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

1215: the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny; Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: Good. 0743257731 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

1215: the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danny Danziger; John Gillingham other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: Very Good. Like new but has owner sticker inside front cover otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jamie coate, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

1215: the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny; Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: Very Good. 0743257731 Light wear on cover. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

1215: the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny; Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Books, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Jacket is in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

1215: the Year of Magna Carta new book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danny Danziger; John Gillingham other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW! MINT. 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

1215: the Year of Magna Carta new book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danny Danziger (Au); John Gillingham (Au) other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 312. Sweeps readers back 8 centuries in an absorbing portrait of life during a time of global upheaval, the ripples of which can still be felt today. At the center of this period is the document that has become the root of modern freedom: the Magna Carta. The Great Charter would become the foundation of the U.S. govít. & legal system, & nearly 800 years later, two of Magna Cartaís 63 clauses are still a ringing expression of freedom for mankind. The events leading up to ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

1215 the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215 the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny & John Gillingham other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Fine/Fine unread copy protected by archival Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kennedy Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

1215: the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danny Danziger, John Gillingham other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta, By Danziger used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta, By Danziger

by Danziger, Danny/ Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: Hardcover. Used. Some Writing; Frayed Corners. SKU: 19391001 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780743257732 Used. Some Writing; Frayed Corners. SKU: 19391001 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta, By Danziger used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta, By Danziger

by Danziger, Danny/ Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: Hardcover. Used. Some Writing; Frayed Corners. SKU: 19391004 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780743257732 Used. Some Writing; Frayed Corners. SKU: 19391004 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta, By Danziger used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta, By Danziger

by Danziger, Danny/ Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Minimal Writing; Missing Dust Jacket/Frayed Corners. SKU: 22360157 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780743257732 Good Used. Minimal Writing; Missing Dust Jacket/Frayed Corners. SKU: 22360157 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta, By Danziger used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta, By Danziger

by Danziger, Danny/ Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Minimal Writing; Missing Dust Jacket/Frayed Corners. SKU: 22360169 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780743257732 Good Used. Minimal Writing; Missing Dust Jacket/Frayed Corners. SKU: 22360169 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta, By Danziger used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta, By Danziger

by Danziger, Danny/ Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $3.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: Hardcover. Good Used. Minimal Writing; Missing Dust Jacket/Frayed Corners. SKU: 22360158 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780743257732 Good Used. Minimal Writing; Missing Dust Jacket/Frayed Corners. SKU: 22360158 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny; Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: Good. Used ex library book in good condition. The usual library markings. The mylar dustcover, cover and binding are in good condition. The pages are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jbbrocks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny; Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HDJ Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: VG+ / VG+ VERY-GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny; Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0743257731. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

1215: The Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: The Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny, and Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Books, New York, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. The Dust Jacket is protected with a mylar wrapper. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny; Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $11.10

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket: Spine ends, bottom corners bumped. Light wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta used book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny; Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Books, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Absorbing portrait of a fascinating period that produced the root of modern freedom. Former owner's library seal, otherwise black covers, text and unclipped dustjacket crisp, unmarked, unread. 312 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cadron Books, AR, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta new book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Touchstone Books ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

1215: the Year of Magna Carta new book

1215: the Year of Magna Carta

by Danziger, Danny; Gillingham, John other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743257732 ISBN: 0743257731

Description: New. 0743257731 hardcover in mint condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. A nice copy of this fine work. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.