|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780743256155
(42 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Virgin's Lover (Boleyn)
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: Good. 0743256158 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover (Boleyn)
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2004-11-16
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used item. Minimal signs of wear to jacket may be visible. Binding/boards/pages are all in near fine shape. May have inscription or remainder mark. A welcome (and affordable) addition to any collection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover (Boleyn)
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 11/16/2004
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: Good. 0743256158 NO DUST JACKET, HARDCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. Edgewear, corners bumped. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon Schuster Adult Publishing Group
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Very Good-Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more
|
|
The Virgin's Lover (Boleyn)
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2004-11-16
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Empire,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
|
|
The Virgin's Lover (Boleyn)
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover With Dust Ja...
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 0743256158 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, First Edition, Condition: Near Fine (book) /Very Good (jacket). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: Very Good in very slight edge wear jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcove rin nice jacket; previous owner initials. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Both book and DJ in great condition. Binding tight, pages clean w/o markings or creasing. Glossy DJ with only minor edge/corner wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. A. Bistue,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 441 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-7432-5615-8. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2004. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-7432-5615-8. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2004. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: Very Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo over 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 448 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookScene,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-7432-5615-8. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2004. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-7432-5615-8. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2004.1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price clipped. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-7432-5615-8. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2004. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2004. 1st Edition/2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Virgin's Lover (Boleyn)
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: New. 0743256158 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Virgin's Lover (Boleyn)
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: New. 0743256158 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. New read more
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743256155
ISBN: 0743256158
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. New read more
|
|
The Virgin's Lover
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
| | | |