Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0743255186 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 0743255186 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780743255189ISBN:0743255186
Description: New in new dust jacket. Remainder mark. Rubbing and edge wear. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: c2005
ISBN-13:9780743255189ISBN:0743255186
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0743255186. A clean, bright, solid copy, in an attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780743255189ISBN:0743255186
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. Nice clean hardback, no markings, one 'dogeared' page. Otherwise mint. A- read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780743255189ISBN:0743255186
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This first edition hardcover book is in near fine condition with very slight edge wear and two light impressions across the front edge of the book pages. This could be a manufacturing mark because the book covers are not affected. The pages are clean, bright and tight. The dust jacket is in very near fine condition with very slight edge wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780743255189ISBN:0743255186
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Hardcover. 1St Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Hardcover. 1St Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780743255189ISBN:0743255186
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. The Dust Jacket is protected with a mylar wrapper. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.