» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined used book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: Fine. 0743255186 Ships from USA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined used book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 2005 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined used book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005-08-23 ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is good, DJ has. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined used book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined used book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined used book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined used book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined used book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined used book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined used book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: Good. 0743255186 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined used book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: Good. 0743255186 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined new book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: A Climbing Life Reexamined new book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: A Climbing Life Reexamined

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: New in new dust jacket. Remainder mark. Rubbing and edge wear. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Ridge Between Life and Death / a Climbing Life Reexamined used book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death / a Climbing Life Reexamined

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: c2005 ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0743255186. A clean, bright, solid copy, in an attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: A Climbing Life Reexamined used book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: A Climbing Life Reexamined

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. Nice clean hardback, no markings, one 'dogeared' page. Otherwise mint. A- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thurston Book Exchange, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined used book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This first edition hardcover book is in near fine condition with very slight edge wear and two light impressions across the front edge of the book pages. This could be a manufacturing mark because the book covers are not affected. The pages are clean, bright and tight. The dust jacket is in very near fine condition with very slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JARBOOKSELL, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Ridge Between Life and Death used book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: 414 Pages. USED LIKE NEW fine/fine, clean bright dj, interior clean and solid and bright, looks new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: A Climbing Life Reexamined new book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: A Climbing Life Reexamined

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined new book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined used book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined used book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: Fine. 0743255186! It is new but cover shows wear, text is good. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined used book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Hardcover. 1St Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined used book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Hardcover. 1St Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined used book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: a Climbing Life Reexamined

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $4.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: A Climbing Life Reexamined used book

On the Ridge Between Life and Death: A Climbing Life Reexamined

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743255189 ISBN: 0743255186

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. The Dust Jacket is protected with a mylar wrapper. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.