Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780743250672
(30 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Style
by
Spade, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: Good. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Style
by
Kate Spade
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more
Style: Always Gracious, Sometimes Irreverent
by
Spade, Kate; Peltason, Ruth A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: VIrginia Johnson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light soil to boards. read more
Style: Always Gracious, Sometimes Irreverent
by
Peltason, Ruth A.; Spade, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Crease on front flap. Binding tight square, corners sharp. Pages clean, no writing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Earl The Pearls ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Style: Always Gracious, Sometimes Irreverent
by
Peltason, Ruth A.; Spade, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
Style
by
Spade, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Landingzonebooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Style
by
Spade, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Style
by
Spade, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: New. 0743250672 free USPS tracking. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Style
by
Spade, Kate
other copies of this book
list price: $20.00
our price: $18.00
you save: $2.00 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Style
by
Spade, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket--Looks almost new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers ,
WV,
USA
Reliability:
Style
by
Spade, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 111 p. Contains: Illustrations. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
K&G Pets ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Style
by
Spade, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. H/b. 112 pages, condition is very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hanselled Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Style
by
Kate Spade
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: Good. This book is in fair condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Style
by
Kate Spade
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Style
by
Spade, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: Good. 0743250672 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Style
by
Kate Spade
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2004. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Style
by
Kate Spade
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: Acceptable. Slight wear on corners of dust jacket Used-Acceptable. read more
Style
by
Kate Spade
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
Style
by
Spade, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Style
by
Spade, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Style
by
Spade, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Style
by
Spade
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: BRAND NEW. 0743250672. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Style: Always Gracious, Sometimes Irreverent
by
Spade, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Style
by
Spade, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: New. Doyenne of American style Kate Spade offers unique advice about style and dress, in a volume dedicated to all things elegant and appropriate. Devoid of condescension and fussiness, "Style" provides valuable, practical guidance on what to wear (colors... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Style
by
Spade, Kate
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780743250672
ISBN: 0743250672
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Manners: Always Gracious, Sometimes Irreverent
by
Kate Spade, Ruth Peltason (Editor), Julia Leach (Editor)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $4.91!
Occasions
by
Kate Spade, Ruth Peltason (Editor), Julia Leach (Editor)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.89!
Women's Wardrobe (Chic Simple)
by
Kim Johnson Gross, Rachel Urquhart, Jeff Stone
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.96!
What Should I Wear?: Dressing for Occasions
by
Kim Johnson Gross, Jeff Stone, David Bashaw (Photographer)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $18.78!
Entre Nous: A Woman's Guide to Finding Her Inner French Girl
by
Debra Ollivier
see all
from $2.03!
new only
from $8.04!
The Triumph of Individual Style: A Guide to Dressing Your Body, Your Beauty, Your Self
by
Carla Mason Mathis, Helen Villa Connor
see all
from $3.17!
new only
from $19.91!