|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780743247696
(57 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior
by
Grandin, Temple, and Johnson, Catherine
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarylandShore,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior
by
Temple Grandin Catherine Johnson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior
by
Grandin, Temple; Johnson, Catherine
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: Good. 0743247698 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior
by
Temple Grandin; Catherine Johnson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior
by
Temple Grandin, Catherine Johnson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard container. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
William Knight,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior
by
Grandin, Temple, And Johnson, Catherine
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: Fair. Clean, bright dustjacket and pages. Fine binding. read more
|
|
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior
by
Grandin, Temple; Johnson, Catherine
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: Good/Good. 0743247698 Ex-Library library tags. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior
by
Temple Grandin; Catherine Johnson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004-12-28
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more
|
|
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior
by
Temple Grandin; Catherine Johnson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004-12-28
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: Like New. Hardcover book in Very Good+ Condition with like dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Plus,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior
by
Grandin, Temple; Johnson, Catherine
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Animal. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight, clean, unmarked text. Minimal shelfwear. Light crease to the bottom right hand corner of pages 141 through 156. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vintage Books,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior
by
Grandin, Temple; Johnson, Catherine
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: Fine. 0743247698 Scribner hardcover w/dustjacket, 2005, 2nd printing, dj price $25.00. clean/tight, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation...Not a RUINED remainder marked copy or ex-library JUNK. read more
|
|
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior
by
Temple Grandin; Catherine Johnson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2004-12-28
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: Very Good. Vg+ excellent cond. /black mark on bottom of pages. read more
|
|
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior
by
Johnson, Catherine; Grandin, Temple
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardback
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: As New/As New. 0743247698 356pp including bibliography and index The author's professional training as an animal scientist and her history as a person with autism have given a unique persective. read more
|
|
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior
by
Grandin, Temple And Johnson, Catherine
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: New York: Scribner
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Near Fine/Very Good; hardcover, quarter-cloth binding; pictorial dj shows only a sl amount of shelfwear. Animal scientist author Grandin once suffered from autism; here she uses that unique perspective to show that autistic people can often think t he way animals think. She explores their emotional world and offers the findings of thirty years of study combined with first-hand knowledge of autism. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harborviewbooks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animals in Translation
by
Grandin, Temple & Catherine Johnson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: 2nd ed hardcover. Book fine / dj fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rbbooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animals in Translation Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior
by
Temple Grandin And Catherine Johnson
other copies of this book
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Minimal library identifications. 0743247698. The clear voice of a woman who emerged from the other side of autism, bringing with her an incredible message about how animals think and feel. Deeply moving and fascinating. Crisp clean pages throughout.; Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 357 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gray Dogs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior
by
Grandin, Temple; Johnson, Catherine
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: Fine. 0743247698 Book and dust jacket in almost new condition, hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior
by
Johnson, Catherine; Grandin, Temple
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition / sixth printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall Oblong. Bright and tight with no internal or external markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Etc.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior
by
Grandin, Temple, Johnson, Catherine
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior
by
Grandin, Temple, Johnson, Catherine
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior
by
Grandin, Temple; Johnson, Catherine
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: New. 0743247698 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior
by
Grandin, Temple; Johnson, Catherine
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: New. 0743247698 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior
by
Grandin, Temple, and Johnson, Catherine
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. New read more
|
|
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior
by
Grandin, Temple, and Johnson, Catherine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743247696
ISBN: 0743247698
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. New read more
|
| | | |