» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior used book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Temple Grandin, Catherine Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior used book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Grandin, Temple, and Johnson, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 356 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior used book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Grandin, Temple; Johnson, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $2.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: Fine. 0743247698. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior used book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Grandin, Temple; Johnson, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $2.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: Fine. 0743247698. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior used book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Grandin, Temple; Johnson, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 12/28/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: Fine. 0743247698 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior used book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Grandin, Temple, and Johnson, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 356 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Murphy Malinak, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior used book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Grandin, Temple; Johnson, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: Good. 0743247698 Standard used condition ie. Could have one of the following-shelfwear, bump, crease, or sun fade to pages. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling at publishers warehouse. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior used book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Grandin, Temple And Catherine Johnson other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 356 pp. Fourth printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior used book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Johnson, Catherine; Grandin, Temple other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 256pp. Index. Appears unread. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior used book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Grandin, Temple & Johnson, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: fifth printing, @2005 ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 356pp. edgewear, rubbing, edgewrinkles, rubbing, dust jacket. light shelfwear, slight slant spine, cover. edges yellowing, one signature proud, clean, tight, text. animals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior used book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Temple Grandin, Catherine Johnson other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in nice jacket; clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior used book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Johnson, Catherine; Grandin, Temple other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: As New/As New. 0743247698 356pp including bibliography and index The author's professional training as an animal scientist and her history as a person with autism have given a unique persective. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior used book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Johnson, Catherine; Grandin, Temple other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are excellent. Dust jacket is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals in Translation: Using Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior used book

Animals in Translation: Using Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Grandin, Temple other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: Scribner, New York, 2005; Near Fine; Near Fine d/j; First Edition, Fourth Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior used book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

other copies of this book

price: $13.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior used book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Grandin, Temple other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 X 9 1/4" Jacket has minor edge wear; otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book farm, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior used book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Johnson, Catherine; Grandin, Temple other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / sixth printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall Oblong. Bright and tight with no internal or external markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior used book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Grandin, Temple; Johnson, Catherine other copies of this book

price: $15.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: Fine. 0743247698 Book and dust jacket in almost new condition, hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior used book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Johnson, Catherine; Grandin, Temple other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, dj has minor rubbing, great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior new book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Grandin, Temple, and Johnson, Catherine other copies of this book

list price: $26.00

our price: $23.40

you save: $2.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 356 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior new book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Temple Grandin~Catherine Johnson other copies of this book

price: $26.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior used book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Temple Grandin; Catherine Johnson other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2004-12-28 ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: Like New. May Have Remainder Mark, Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior used book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Temple Grandin, Catherine Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior used book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Temple Grandin, Catherine Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior used book

Animals in Translation: Using the Mysteries of Autism to Decode Animal Behavior

by Temple Grandin, Catherine Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743247696 ISBN: 0743247698

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Very minor water damage to a couple pages. Markings (writing, underlining, etc. ) throughout entire book. 1st Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.