Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 07/2005
ISBN-13:9780743246446ISBN:0743246446
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 07/2005
ISBN-13:9780743246446ISBN:0743246446
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 07/2005
ISBN-13:9780743246446ISBN:0743246446
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 07/2005
ISBN-13:9780743246446ISBN:0743246446
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Edition: Unknown. Possible BCE.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780743246446ISBN:0743246446
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Tight, clean, square, no prev. owner name. Unclipped DJ. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Audience: General/trade. Tight, square, clean, unmarked. Approx 6 x 9. No blind-stamp or other overt indicia of BCE but flap bears no price. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780743246446ISBN:0743246446
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gently read. Looks new. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780743246446ISBN:0743246446
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. NEW CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER-NEVER READ. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Audience: General/trade. NEW CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER-NEVER READ. BOOK CLUB EDITION. F-Delinsky, Barbara, 2005, Scribner Book Company. City and town life; Feminine; Fiction; Mystery & Detective; New England; New Hampshire; Small Town; Women Sleuths read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780743246446ISBN:0743246446
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780743246446ISBN:0743246446
Description: Good. ---704 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780743246446ISBN:0743246446
Description: New. Minor shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780743246446ISBN:0743246446
Description: Fine. Slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.