» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 07/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 07/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 07/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 07/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown. Possible BCE. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Tight, clean, square, no prev. owner name. Unclipped DJ. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Audience: General/trade. Tight, square, clean, unmarked. Approx 6 x 9. No blind-stamp or other overt indicia of BCE but flap bears no price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. I. Farmer, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Macmillan Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Corners/Edges Sharp, Covers Glossy, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gently read. Looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. NEW CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER-NEVER READ. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. Audience: General/trade. NEW CONDITION, CLEAN AND TIGHT HARDBACK WITH DUST COVER-NEVER READ. BOOK CLUB EDITION. F-Delinsky, Barbara, 2005, Scribner Book Company. City and town life; Feminine; Fiction; Mystery & Detective; New England; New Hampshire; Small Town; Women Sleuths read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel new book

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: New. 0743246446 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 07I. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel new book

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: New. 0743246446 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 11D. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel used book

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel used book

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel used book

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: Fine. Would pass for new. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel new book

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: New. 0743246446 New, Never read, May contain Publisher's remainder marks, Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel used book

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: Good. ---704 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel used book

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel new book

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: New. Minor shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel used book

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: Fine. Slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel used book

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: TextbooksRus #6930004. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel new book

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: Good. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 358 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place new book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel used book

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel used book

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Books are in good condition, DJ has some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel used book

Looking for Peyton Place: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780743246446 ISBN: 0743246446

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book are in very good condition, DJ has very minimal wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Flirting with Pete

Flirting with Pete

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Woman Next Door

The Woman Next Door

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Together Alone

Together Alone

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.52!

More Than Friends

More Than Friends

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Vineyard

The Vineyard

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Coast Road

Coast Road

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!