» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Flirting With Pete used book

Flirting With Pete

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flirting With Pete used book

Flirting With Pete

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flirting With Pete used book

Flirting With Pete

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flirting With Pete used book

Flirting With Pete

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flirting With Pete used book

Flirting With Pete

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flirting With Pete used book

Flirting With Pete

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flirting With Pete used book

Flirting With Pete

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 06/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Flirting with Pete used book

Flirting with Pete

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean; no marks; binding is tight; DJ is clean. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 355 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Knipling, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flirting with Pete used book

Flirting with Pete

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mother's Addict, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flirting with Pete new book

Flirting with Pete

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new hardcover with jacket. No markings. Book Club edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 328 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberley Blaha, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flirting With Pete used book

Flirting With Pete

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Flirting With Pete: a Novel new book

Flirting With Pete: a Novel

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: New. 074324642X BRAND HARDCOVER BOOK IN PRISTINE CONDITION! ! ! ! SHIPS OUT WITHIN 12 HOURS....HASSLE FREE SERVICE...FAST AND FLAWLESS SHIPPING......SAVE WITH US! ! ! ! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Flirting With Pete: a Novel used book

Flirting With Pete: a Novel

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: Very Good. 074324642X Great condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Book club edition, Clean pages, dust jacket great with mild edge rubs or small tear, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Flirting With Pete: a Novel [Hardcover] By Delinsky, Barbara new book

Flirting With Pete: a Novel [Hardcover] By Delinsky, Barbara

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2003-06 ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Flirting With Pete: a Novel new book

Flirting With Pete: a Novel

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 6/10/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: New. 074324642X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y63O. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Flirting with Pete used book

Flirting with Pete

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Solid book with clean pages, book & DJ show almost no shelf, edge & corner wear with scuffing on back of DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flirting With Pete: a Novel used book

Flirting With Pete: a Novel

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: Very good. Hardback; dust jacket slighly worn; pages in perfect condition; RTB377. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Flirting With Pete used book

Flirting With Pete

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Scribner Book Company, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: Fine in Fine dj. Nice tight binding with crisp and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flirting With Pete: a Novel used book

Flirting With Pete: a Novel

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: Very Good. 074324642X Binding: Excellent. Dustjacket: Very Good. Pages: Moderately tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Flirting With Pete: a Novel new book

Flirting With Pete: a Novel

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: New. H ardback-in excellent condition. Brand new. With DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Flirting With Pete: a Novel used book

Flirting With Pete: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Small Edition; Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Flirting With Pete: a Novel used book

Flirting With Pete: a Novel

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flirting With Pete: a Novel used book

Flirting With Pete: a Novel

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flirting With Pete: a Novel used book

Flirting With Pete: a Novel

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flirting With Pete: a Novel used book

Flirting With Pete: a Novel

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743246422 ISBN: 074324642X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Woman Next Door

The Woman Next Door

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Vineyard

The Vineyard

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Coast Road

Coast Road

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Lake News

Lake News

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Summer I Dared

The Summer I Dared

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Three Wishes

Three Wishes

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.34!