|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780743246071
(71 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool: a Novel
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Good. 0743246071 20849 PB: spine creased, text clean, cover has light shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt2lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Great soft covers and very clean inside copy. Never read or opened. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Al Vigil,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool: a Novel
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very Good. 0743246071 21895 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt2lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool: a Novel
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very Good. 0743246071 TRADE PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
The Queen's Fool: a Novel
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2004-02-03
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very Good. Very slight edge wear/shelf wear. Pages crisp and clean. Nice copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Celine Fones,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool: a Novel
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Good. Light edge-rubbing and shelf wear. Minor mark on the right edge but inside is clean and excellent. Product Description: A young woman caught in the rivalry between Queen Mary and her half sister, Elizabeth, must find her true destiny amid treason, poisonous rivalries, loss of faith, and unrequited love. It is winter, 1553. Pursued by the Inquisition, Hannah Green, a fourteen-year-old Jewish girl, is forced to flee Spain with her father. But Hannah is no ordinary refugee. Her gift of ... read more
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. Very Good/ date stamped on top foredge read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbara Jordan,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 2 volume set. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbara Jordan,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tight copy, clean on inside, some shelf wear to cover, especially corners, light soiling on front of pages. Soft-bound, glued binding. 512 pgs. Audience: General/trade. Also available in the same format and size: "The Virgin's Lover". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ursulabooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool: a Novel
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2004-02-03
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Appears unread. read more
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Book
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very Good. Creases on spine, light shelf wear to corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Edition: First Trade
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Touchstone-Simon and Schuster, New York, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: As New. No Jacket. NOT Ex-library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW in appearance. Super clean with NO writing, marks, stickers, or residue. Binding is super tight and straight. No reading crease along spine, usually an indication that the book has never been read. NOT BOOK CLUB and not a remainder. Softcover, FIRST TRADE edition. NY TIMES BESTSELLER. Historical Fiction at its best. Non-smoking. BELLYFIREBOOKS SHIPS SAME DAY! ! ! (if order arrives in evening, on the weekend, or on a holiday, then ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BELLYFIREBOOKS,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool: a Novel
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very Good. This book is in excellent border line like-new condition. Light shelf wear hardly worth mentioning. Inside is clean and perfect. Book Description: A young woman caught in the rivalry between Queen Mary and her half sister, Elizabeth, must find her true destiny amid treason, poisonous rivalries, loss of faith, and unrequited love. It is winter, 1553. Pursued by the Inquisition, Hannah Green, a fourteen-year-old Jewish girl, is forced to flee Spain with her father. But Hannah is no ... read more
|
|
The Queen's Fool: a Novel
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2004-02-03
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Some creased pages. Tight Spine. Sharp corners. Great over all condition. read more
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Edition: Cp 2004 1-10 Present
Binding: Softbound Slight Scuff Lower
Publisher: A Touchstone book// Simon & Schuster, NY
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Cover Photograph. G/ Clean Tight Softbound. No DJ. 8 By 5.25' Softbound 504 Pgs.. Binding lower spine edge young woman must find her true destiny amid treason poisonous rivalries loss of faith and unrequited love.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wooten's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool: a Novel
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Good. 0743246071. read more
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Oversize Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. It is winter 1553. Pursued by the Inquisition, Hannah Green, a fourteen year old Jewish girl, is forced to flee Spain with her father. Hannan is adopted by Robert Dudley and taken to the Tudor court. A bright and clean copy. read more
|
|
The Queen's Fool a Novel
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very Good. 0743246071. Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing, slanting. Pages are in good shape.; 512 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool: a Novel
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2004-02-03
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: New. BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; Great savings! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gilbert Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool: a Novel
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very Good. Clean text; may have inititals. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Simon & Schuster 1/1/2004. Used paperback. Very Good. read more
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good; very clean Trade paperback (US). Appears unread. No spine creasing. Light shelf wear. Glued binding. 512 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cuffbooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool: a Novel
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
| | | |