» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Queen's Fool: a Novel (Boleyn) used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel (Boleyn)

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Fool: a Novel used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Fool: a Novel (Boleyn) used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel (Boleyn)

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004-02-03 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Fool: a Novel (Boleyn) used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel (Boleyn)

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Good. 2004-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing (20th and over) Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Book, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Fool: a Novel (Boleyn) used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel (Boleyn)

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Good. 0743246071 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: NY: Touchstone 2004, softcover, 503p., trade softcover, good condition, two inch closed tear on front cover bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $3.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A124_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Fool: a Novel (Boleyn) used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel (Boleyn)

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. Moderate water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Very Good. BP. Nice paperback. No spine crease. Light wear. Tanned pages. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Fool: a Novel (Boleyn) used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel (Boleyn)

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Fair. 0743246071 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Fool: a Novel (Boleyn) used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel (Boleyn)

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004-02-03 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Very Good. 1. Printing trade Paperback = very good, minor edge wear. We ship with Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Very slight shelf and edgewear. No spine creasing. Pages unmarked, bright and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Fool: a Novel (Boleyn) used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel (Boleyn)

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Very Good. 0743246071 21895 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt2lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Good. Corners are bumped; spine is creased. ELIZABETH I, QUEEN OF ENGLAND, . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Fool: a Novel (Boleyn) used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel (Boleyn)

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004-02-03 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Fool: a Novel (Boleyn) used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel (Boleyn)

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004-02-03 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. Name written inside cover. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Fool: a Novel (Boleyn) used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel (Boleyn)

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $6.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Fool: a Novel used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Good. Light edge-rubbing and shelf wear. Minor mark on the right edge but inside is clean and excellent. Product Description: A young woman caught in the rivalry between Queen Mary and her half sister, Elizabeth, must find her true destiny amid treason, poisonous rivalries, loss of faith, and unrequited love. It is winter, 1553. Pursued by the Inquisition, Hannah Green, a fourteen-year-old Jewish girl, is forced to flee Spain with her father. But Hannah is no ordinary refugee. Her gift of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Book Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Very Good. Creases on spine, light shelf wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Fair. Cover has marks, bumping, creases, edgewear, tiny tears-Marks on edge-Bumped / dogeared pgs-Edgewear damage to few pgs-Few marks on pgs-Dents-Small tears near binding at a few pgs-Water damage-Creased pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Fair. Cover has edgewear, bumping, marks, chipping-Bumped pgs-Marks on edges-Edgewear-Cocked-Marks on pgs-Creased pgs-Water damage-Dents. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Queen's Fool used book

Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $7.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADEPAPER ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Binding: PAP Vendor: Simon & Schuster Subject: Fiction. 0743246071. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone, NY USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: VG, Reading Wear. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Cp 2004 1-10 Present Binding: Softbound Slight Scuff Lower Publisher: A Touchstone book// Simon & Schuster, NY ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Cover Photograph. G/ Clean Tight Softbound. No DJ. 8 By 5.25' Softbound 504 Pgs.. Binding lower spine edge young woman must find her true destiny amid treason poisonous rivalries loss of faith and unrequited love.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.