Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2004-02-03
ISBN-13:9780743246071ISBN:0743246071
Description: Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more
Description: Good. 2004-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: Later Printing (20th and over)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Book, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780743246071ISBN:0743246071
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780743246071ISBN:0743246071
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A124_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780743246071ISBN:0743246071
Description: Very Good. BP. Nice paperback. No spine crease. Light wear. Tanned pages. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780743246071ISBN:0743246071
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Very slight shelf and edgewear. No spine creasing. Pages unmarked, bright and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. 0743246071 21895 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt2lbpf. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2004-02-03
ISBN-13:9780743246071ISBN:0743246071
Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. Name written inside cover. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780743246071ISBN:0743246071
Description: Good. Light edge-rubbing and shelf wear. Minor mark on the right edge but inside is clean and excellent. Product Description: A young woman caught in the rivalry between Queen Mary and her half sister, Elizabeth, must find her true destiny amid treason, poisonous rivalries, loss of faith, and unrequited love. It is winter, 1553. Pursued by the Inquisition, Hannah Green, a fourteen-year-old Jewish girl, is forced to flee Spain with her father. But Hannah is no ordinary refugee. Her gift of ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780743246071ISBN:0743246071
Description: Fair. Cover has marks, bumping, creases, edgewear, tiny tears-Marks on edge-Bumped / dogeared pgs-Edgewear damage to few pgs-Few marks on pgs-Dents-Small tears near binding at a few pgs-Water damage-Creased pgs. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9780743246071ISBN:0743246071
Description: Fair. Cover has edgewear, bumping, marks, chipping-Bumped pgs-Marks on edges-Edgewear-Cocked-Marks on pgs-Creased pgs-Water damage-Dents. read more
Edition: Cp 2004 1-10 Present
Binding: Softbound Slight Scuff Lower
Publisher: A Touchstone book// Simon & Schuster, NY
ISBN-13:9780743246071ISBN:0743246071
Description: Cover Photograph. G/ Clean Tight Softbound. No DJ. 8 By 5.25' Softbound 504 Pgs.. Binding lower spine edge young woman must find her true destiny amid treason poisonous rivalries loss of faith and unrequited love.. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.