New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool: a Novel used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Good. 0743246071 20849 PB: spine creased, text clean, cover has light shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt2lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool new book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Great soft covers and very clean inside copy. Never read or opened. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Vigil, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool: a Novel used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Very Good. 0743246071 21895 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt2lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool: a Novel used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $5.10

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Very Good. 0743246071 TRADE PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool: a Novel used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $5.76

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004-02-03 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Very Good. Very slight edge wear/shelf wear. Pages crisp and clean. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Celine Fones, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool: a Novel used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Good. Light edge-rubbing and shelf wear. Minor mark on the right edge but inside is clean and excellent. Product Description: A young woman caught in the rivalry between Queen Mary and her half sister, Elizabeth, must find her true destiny amid treason, poisonous rivalries, loss of faith, and unrequited love. It is winter, 1553. Pursued by the Inquisition, Hannah Green, a fourteen-year-old Jewish girl, is forced to flee Spain with her father. But Hannah is no ordinary refugee. Her gift of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. Very Good/ date stamped on top foredge read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 2 volume set. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. tight copy, clean on inside, some shelf wear to cover, especially corners, light soiling on front of pages. Soft-bound, glued binding. 512 pgs. Audience: General/trade. Also available in the same format and size: "The Virgin's Lover". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ursulabooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool: a Novel used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004-02-03 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Book Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Very Good. Creases on spine, light shelf wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Trade Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Touchstone-Simon and Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: As New. No Jacket. NOT Ex-library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW in appearance. Super clean with NO writing, marks, stickers, or residue. Binding is super tight and straight. No reading crease along spine, usually an indication that the book has never been read. NOT BOOK CLUB and not a remainder. Softcover, FIRST TRADE edition. NY TIMES BESTSELLER. Historical Fiction at its best. Non-smoking. BELLYFIREBOOKS SHIPS SAME DAY! ! ! (if order arrives in evening, on the weekend, or on a holiday, then ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BELLYFIREBOOKS, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool: a Novel used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Very Good. This book is in excellent border line like-new condition. Light shelf wear hardly worth mentioning. Inside is clean and perfect. Book Description: A young woman caught in the rivalry between Queen Mary and her half sister, Elizabeth, must find her true destiny amid treason, poisonous rivalries, loss of faith, and unrequited love. It is winter, 1553. Pursued by the Inquisition, Hannah Green, a fourteen-year-old Jewish girl, is forced to flee Spain with her father. But Hannah is no ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool: a Novel used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004-02-03 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Very Good. Clean pages. Some creased pages. Tight Spine. Sharp corners. Great over all condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Planet Aid -New England, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Cp 2004 1-10 Present Binding: Softbound Slight Scuff Lower Publisher: A Touchstone book// Simon & Schuster, NY ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Cover Photograph. G/ Clean Tight Softbound. No DJ. 8 By 5.25' Softbound 504 Pgs.. Binding lower spine edge young woman must find her true destiny amid treason poisonous rivalries loss of faith and unrequited love.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool: a Novel used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Good. 0743246071. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Oversize Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. It is winter 1553. Pursued by the Inquisition, Hannah Green, a fourteen year old Jewish girl, is forced to flee Spain with her father. Hannan is adopted by Robert Dudley and taken to the Tudor court. A bright and clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool a Novel used book

The Queen's Fool a Novel

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Very Good. 0743246071. Cover has some shelf wear mainly along the edges and the spine has creasing, slanting. Pages are in good shape.; 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool: a Novel new book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004-02-03 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: New. BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; Great savings! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool: a Novel used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel

by Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Very Good. Clean text; may have inititals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Queen's Fool used book

Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Simon & Schuster 1/1/2004. Used paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool used book

The Queen's Fool

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $9.94

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743246071 ISBN: 0743246071

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good; very clean Trade paperback (US). Appears unread. No spine creasing. Light shelf wear. Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cuffbooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Queen's Fool: a Novel used book

The Queen's Fool: a Novel

by Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book