» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America used book

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America

by John D. Gartner other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America used book

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America

by Gartner, John D. other copies of this book

price: $12.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 3/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: Fine. 0743243447 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America used book

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America

by John D. Gartner other copies of this book

price: $13.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hypomanic Edge used book

The Hypomanic Edge

by Gartner, John D. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Subtitled: The link between a little craziness and a lot of success in American. ISBN 0743243447. First edition. Hardcover, price intact dust jacket. Unapaginated photo pages + 356pp including Index, Bibliography, Notes, Appendix. Clean interior. ** flaws: 2 leaves have lower corner creased, Jacket has crease on fold over flap. Signature scrawled on first endpaper thought to be the author, but this has not been verified. VG / VG dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hypomanic Edge (the Link Between a Little Craziness and a Lot of Success in America) used book

The Hypomanic Edge (the Link Between a Little Craziness and a Lot of Success in America)

by John D. Gartner other copies of this book

price: $16.35

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6.5X9, 5. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Like new-==343 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hypomanic (the) Edge used book

Hypomanic (the) Edge

by Gartner, John D. other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: Gartner, John D., Simon & Schuster, nd (2005), c2005, 1st Edition, boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 354 pp w/index, bibliography, notes & appendix, tall 8vo, "The Link Between (a little) Craziness and (a lot of) Success in America" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America new book

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America

by Gartner, John D. other copies of this book

price: $19.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America new book

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America

by Gartner, John D. other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780743243445. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hypomanic Edge: The Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot Of) Success in America new book

The Hypomanic Edge: The Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot Of) Success in America

by Gartner, John D other copies of this book

list price: $26.00

our price: $23.40

you save: $2.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America used book

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America

by John D. Gartner other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: Very Good. This is an autographed copy in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America new book

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America

by John D. Gartner other copies of this book

price: $26.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hypomanic Edge: The Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot Of) Success in America new book

The Hypomanic Edge: The Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot Of) Success in America

by Gartner, John D other copies of this book

price: $27.17

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America used book

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America

by Gartner, John D. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Yellow boards, spine and corners are bumped, d.j. has edge wear. Case studies/histories of some famous Americans who represent the phenomenon of hypomania. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America used book

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America

by John D. Gartner other copies of this book

price: $13.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: Like New. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome find! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America used book

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America

by Gartner, John D other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America new book

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America

by Gartner, John D. other copies of this book

price: $15.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hypomanic Edge new book

Hypomanic Edge

by Gartner other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: BRAND NEW. 0743243447. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between Craziness and Success in America used book

Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between Craziness and Success in America

by John C. Gartner other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has 355 pages. Both book and jacket are in like-new condition. Hypomania: a mild form of mania, endows many of us with unusual energy, creativity, enthusiasm, and a propensity for taking risks. Why has America so many? It is populated primarily by immigrants. Case histories are included on Alexander Hamilton; Andrew Carnegie; The Selznicks and the Mayers and more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Loyal Oak Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America used book

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America

by Gartner, John D other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Cr new book

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Cr

by Gartner, John other copies of this book

price: $19.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: New. In this groundbreaking book, a psychologist explores the high presence in Americans of hypomania, a genetically based mild form of mania that endows certain people with energy, creativity, and a propensity for risk-taking--qualities that explain the... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America new book

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America

by Gartner, John D. other copies of this book

price: $19.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America used book

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America

by Gartner, John D. other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author Inscribed by Author. Yellow hardcover with gilt lettering to black spine. Fine hardcover in Fine unclipped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shadetree Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America new book

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America

by John D. Gartner other copies of this book

price: $21.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in a used book

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in a

by John D. Gartner other copies of this book

price: $27.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: Very good. In this groundbreaking book, a psychologist explores the high presence in Americans of hypomania, a genetically based mild form of mania that endows certain people with energy, creativity, and a propensity for risk-taking--qualities that explain th. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America used book

The Hypomanic Edge: the Link Between (a Little) Craziness and (a Lot of) Success in America

by Gartner, John D. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743243445 ISBN: 0743243447

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author A very clean copy with some shelf/edge wear to the dust jacket. Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salamander Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.