» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 6/5/2007 ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: Fine. 0743238524 Great Condition: Minor Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Wear & Tear to Cover: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 456 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous glossy photographs, Cast of Characters, Preface, 36 Chapters, Afterward, and a photograph with brief biography of the author as well as a list of his other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 456 Pages. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous glossy photographs and a photograph and a brief biography of the author as well as a list of her other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: Very Good. 0743238524 light wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: Fine. 0743238524. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: Fine. 0743238524. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: Fine. 0743238524 Excellent Condition Book club Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: Good. 2007-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: Like New. 2007-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal new book

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 6/5/2007 ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: New. 0743238524 Thanks ZH64. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: Used. This book is a Book Club Edition. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal used book

Too Late to Say Goodbye: a True Story of Murder and Betrayal

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007-06-05 ISBN-13: 9780743238526 ISBN: 0743238524

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. 1 dog eared page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.