Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780743236157
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel (Elm Creek Quilts Novels)
by
Jennifer Chiaverini
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743236157
ISBN: 0743236157
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6)
by
Jennifer Chiaverini
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004-03-30
ISBN-13: 9780743236157
ISBN: 0743236157
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ovithree Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6)
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743236157
ISBN: 0743236157
Description: Fine. 0743236157 This is a beautiful, like-new hardback book! FIRST EDITION! ! ! ! Crisp, clean pages and a super tight spine! The dust jacket is in great shape, too. Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! ! No writing, highlighting, nothing! ! ! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS-4-EVER,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6)
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743236157
ISBN: 0743236157
Description: Fine. 0743236157 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743236157
ISBN: 0743236157
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 1st Edition 1st printing. lightly used hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jackect (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy, light rubbing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookshelfillers,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel (Elm Creek Quilts Novels)
by
Jennifer Chiaverini
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743236157
ISBN: 0743236157
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743236157
ISBN: 0743236157
Description: Fine/Fine. 0743236157 1ST PRINTING, Blue over grey boards with silver title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Surfwater Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel (Elm Creek Quilts Novels)
by
Jennifer Chiaverini
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743236157
ISBN: 0743236157
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6)
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743236157
ISBN: 0743236157
Description: New. 0743236157 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6)
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780743236157
ISBN: 0743236157
Description: New. 0743236157 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Master Quilter
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743236157
ISBN: 0743236157
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 327 p. Contains: Illustrations. Elm Creek Quilts Novels. New read more
|
|
The Master Quilter
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743236157
ISBN: 0743236157
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Inscribed by author on title page 8vo-8 3/4 in. tall. 327pp. DJ. Inscribed by the author. read more
|
|
The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743236157
ISBN: 0743236157
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Octavo 6" x 9" Signed. 327 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. Signed by the author. read more
|
|
The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743236157
ISBN: 0743236157
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author This is a signed and inscribed by author on title page, hardcover, first edition, first printing of The Master Quilter: An Elm Creek Quilts Novel by Jennifer Chiaverini. The author has inscribed the book "For Judy, Hugs & Stitches! Jennifer Chiaverini". The book published in 2004 by Simon & Schuster: New York is in fine condition in unclipped dust jacket in fine condition. 327 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
signedbookman,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover + Mylar Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743236157
ISBN: 0743236157
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Frist edition/first printing (line numbers 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2) signed by the authoron the title page. Both book and dustjacket (price intact and protected by a mylar cover) are in fine condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D&F Booksellers,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6)
by
Jennifer Chiaverini
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743236157
ISBN: 0743236157
Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6)
by
Jennifer Chiaverini
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743236157
ISBN: 0743236157
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6)
by
Chiaverini...
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743236157
ISBN: 0743236157
Description: New. 0522 Thanks for shopping with us. read more
|
|
The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743236157
ISBN: 0743236157
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
|
|
The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743236157
ISBN: 0743236157
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
|
|
Master Quilter
by
Chiaverini
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743236157
ISBN: 0743236157
Description: BRAND NEW. 0743236157. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel (El
by
Jennifer Chiaverini
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743236157
ISBN: 0743236157
Description: New. The impending marriage of Elm Creek's most renowned quilting instructor prompts the stitching of a perfect commemorative bridal quilt, an endeavor that is challenged by closely guarded secrets among the Elm Creek Quilters. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel
by
Chiaverini, Jennifer
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743236157
ISBN: 0743236157
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8 3/4" X 5 3/4" 0743236157 1st ed, 1st printing, 327pp. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|