New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel (Elm Creek Quilts Novels) used book

The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel (Elm Creek Quilts Novels)

by Jennifer Chiaverini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743236157 ISBN: 0743236157

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6) new book

The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6)

by Jennifer Chiaverini other copies of this book

price: $6.35

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780743236157 ISBN: 0743236157

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ovithree Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6) used book

The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6)

by Chiaverini, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $8.69

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743236157 ISBN: 0743236157

Description: Fine. 0743236157 This is a beautiful, like-new hardback book! FIRST EDITION! ! ! ! Crisp, clean pages and a super tight spine! The dust jacket is in great shape, too. Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! ! No writing, highlighting, nothing! ! ! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6) used book

The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6)

by Chiaverini, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $10.49

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743236157 ISBN: 0743236157

Description: Fine. 0743236157 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel used book

The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel

by Chiaverini, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743236157 ISBN: 0743236157

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 1st Edition 1st printing. lightly used hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jackect (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy, light rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel (Elm Creek Quilts Novels) new book

The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel (Elm Creek Quilts Novels)

by Jennifer Chiaverini other copies of this book

price: $14.48

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743236157 ISBN: 0743236157

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel used book

The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel

by Chiaverini, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $15.90

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743236157 ISBN: 0743236157

Description: Fine/Fine. 0743236157 1ST PRINTING, Blue over grey boards with silver title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Surfwater Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel (Elm Creek Quilts Novels) new book

The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel (Elm Creek Quilts Novels)

by Jennifer Chiaverini other copies of this book

price: $16.87

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743236157 ISBN: 0743236157

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6) new book

The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6)

by Chiaverini, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $19.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743236157 ISBN: 0743236157

Description: New. 0743236157 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6) new book

The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6)

by Chiaverini, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $19.36

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743236157 ISBN: 0743236157

Description: New. 0743236157 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Master Quilter new book

The Master Quilter

by Chiaverini, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $19.80

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743236157 ISBN: 0743236157

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 327 p. Contains: Illustrations. Elm Creek Quilts Novels. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Master Quilter used book

The Master Quilter

by Chiaverini, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743236157 ISBN: 0743236157

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Inscribed by author on title page 8vo-8 3/4 in. tall. 327pp. DJ. Inscribed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel used book

The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel

by Chiaverini, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743236157 ISBN: 0743236157

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Octavo 6" x 9" Signed. 327 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel used book

The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel

by Chiaverini, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743236157 ISBN: 0743236157

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author This is a signed and inscribed by author on title page, hardcover, first edition, first printing of The Master Quilter: An Elm Creek Quilts Novel by Jennifer Chiaverini. The author has inscribed the book "For Judy, Hugs & Stitches! Jennifer Chiaverini". The book published in 2004 by Simon & Schuster: New York is in fine condition in unclipped dust jacket in fine condition. 327 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel used book

The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel

by Chiaverini, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover + Mylar Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743236157 ISBN: 0743236157

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Frist edition/first printing (line numbers 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2) signed by the authoron the title page. Both book and dustjacket (price intact and protected by a mylar cover) are in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D&F Booksellers, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6) used book

The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6)

by Jennifer Chiaverini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743236157 ISBN: 0743236157

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6) used book

The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6)

by Jennifer Chiaverini other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743236157 ISBN: 0743236157

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6) new book

The Master Quilter (Elm Creek Quilts Series #6)

by Chiaverini... other copies of this book

price: $8.60

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743236157 ISBN: 0743236157

Description: New. 0522 Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel used book

The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel

by Chiaverini, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $8.74

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743236157 ISBN: 0743236157

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel used book

The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel

by Chiaverini, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $8.74

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743236157 ISBN: 0743236157

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Master Quilter new book

Master Quilter

by Chiaverini other copies of this book

price: $13.86

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743236157 ISBN: 0743236157

Description: BRAND NEW. 0743236157. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel (El new book

The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel (El

by Jennifer Chiaverini other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743236157 ISBN: 0743236157

Description: New. The impending marriage of Elm Creek's most renowned quilting instructor prompts the stitching of a perfect commemorative bridal quilt, an endeavor that is challenged by closely guarded secrets among the Elm Creek Quilters. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel used book

The Master Quilter: an Elm Creek Quilts Novel

by Chiaverini, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743236157 ISBN: 0743236157

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8 3/4" X 5 3/4" 0743236157 1st ed, 1st printing, 327pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FitzWicken's Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.