|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780743227445
(114 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. a few marks in the margin read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0743227441 book is in good used condition covers creased, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0743227441 book is in good used condition, edges worn, covers creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Good. 0743227441 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 6/4/2003
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Very Good. 0743227441 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z63E. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. small piece missing at lower right corner on ffep read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. once read read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: TextbooksRus #5658650. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Very Good. 0743227441. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: New. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. minimal wear to extremities read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Very good. By Philippa Gregory; ISBN: 0743227441; Pub. : Touchstone; Pub. Date: 2003-06-04; Media: Paperback; Weight: 19.2 oz.; (333JZ10010829) 2003 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 664 PAGES, STRAIGHT AND CLEAN BOOK WITH SLIGHT WEAR ON FRONT COVER. by Philippa Gregory; ISBN: 0743227441; Pub. : Touchstone; Pub. Date: 2003-06-04; Media: Paperback; Weight: 19.2 oz.; (333JZ10010829) 2003 SOFTCOVER EDITION WITH 664 PAGES, STRAIGHT AND CLEAN BOOK WITH SLIGHT WEAR ON FRONT COVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gemstone Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Fine. 0743227441 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Good. 0743227441 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Good. 0743227441 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Good. 0743227441 May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: New. NO JUNK book is brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bostonrrrs,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: New. 0743227441 VERY GOOD CONDITION. MAY HAVE A SMALL PUBLISHER REMAINDER MARK ON THE TOP OR BOTTOM EDGE OF THE BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
twobooksforyou,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Edition: First edition. First Touchstone Edition
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine used copy, with creasing and rubbing at spine, clean inside and out, no pen or remainder marks, tight cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. cover as shown, 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Before Henry VIII ever considered making Anne Boleyn his wife, her older sister, Mary, was his mistress. Historical novelist Gregory (Virgin Earth) uses the perspective of this "other Boleyn girl" to reveal the rivalries and intrigues ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donna DeSilva,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: 0743227441 TRADE PAPERBACK. Minor edge wear to covers. Corners slightly bumped. 2 creases on front cover. Small tear on bottom of spine. Outer edge of front cover is damaged. read more
|
|
The Other Boleyn Girl
by
Gregory, Philippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780743227445
ISBN: 0743227441
Description: Good. 0743227441 TRADE PAPERBACK. Minor edge wear to covers. Corners slightly bumped. 1 crease on front cover. Small tear on top edge of back cover. GOOD-condition. read more
|
| | |