» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Authentic Happiness used book

Authentic Happiness

by Seligiman, Martin E. P. Ph. D. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743222976 ISBN: 0743222970

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. 0743222970. Minor edge wear and chipping to DJ. Complete number line. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Authentic Happiness used book

Authentic Happiness

by Seligman, Martin other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743222976 ISBN: 0743222970

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780743222976 mjm LARGE HC W/DJ [SELIGMAN, MARTIN] AUTHENTIC HAPPINESS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment new book

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment

by Seligman, Martin E. P. other copies of this book

price: $23.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 2002-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780743222976 ISBN: 0743222970

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780743222976. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your... new book

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your...

other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743222976 ISBN: 0743222970

Description: Fine; Collectible. 1st Printing (Full 10 number line). Brand New book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your... used book

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your...

other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743222976 ISBN: 0743222970

Description: Fine; Collectible. New, collectible 1st Edition (HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your... used book

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your...

other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743222976 ISBN: 0743222970

Description: Fine; Collectible. New, collectible 1st Edition (2002 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation. ! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your... used book

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your...

other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743222976 ISBN: 0743222970

Description: Fine. 1st Printing with full 10 numberline. Excellent condition. Have some highlights, otherwise pages are clean and tight. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment new book

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment

by Martin Seligman other copies of this book

price: $26.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743222976 ISBN: 0743222970

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment used book

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment

by Martin Seligman other copies of this book

price: $2.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743222976 ISBN: 0743222970

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Authentic Happiness Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment used book

Authentic Happiness Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment

by Seligman, Martin other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743222976 ISBN: 0743222970

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0743222970. First Printing; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment used book

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment

by Martin Seligman other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002-09-04 ISBN-13: 9780743222976 ISBN: 0743222970

Description: Good Text. Very Good Dust Jacket. Good hardcover with very good dust jacket. DJ, boards, and binding in very good condition. Text has occasional highlighting. Shelfwear is light. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Authentic Happiness used book

Authentic Happiness

by Seligman, Martin E. P. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743222976 ISBN: 0743222970

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment. Clean text, tight binding, minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment used book

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment

by Seligman, Martin other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first printing Binding: hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743222976 ISBN: 0743222970

Description: FINE IN FINE DUSTJACKET. 6X9, free of bookplate or names, and writings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment used book

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment

by Seligman, Martin other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743222976 ISBN: 0743222970

Description: Very Good. 0743222970 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment used book

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment

by Seligman, Martin other copies of this book

price: $15.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743222976 ISBN: 0743222970

Description: Good. 0743222970 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment used book

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment

by Seligman, Martin E. P. other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster, 2002 Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743222976 ISBN: 0743222970

Description: 8vo blue boards w/ blue spine and unclipped Dj. Near fine/Fine, 321pp. Interior tight, clean and crisp. Boards are in beautiful condition. Dj has one small tear on bottom front but are otherwise clean and crisp, now in mylar. "Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Prints at Pear Alley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment used book

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment

by Seligman, Martin other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743222976 ISBN: 0743222970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Authentic Happiness new book

Authentic Happiness

by Seligman other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743222976 ISBN: 0743222970

Description: BRAND NEW. 0743222970. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psycho new book

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psycho

by Seligman, Martin E. P. other copies of this book

price: $21.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743222976 ISBN: 0743222970

Description: New. In this landmark book, Seligman, author of the bestseller "Learned Optimism, " describes 24 ubiquitous strengths and virtues, with each person owning at least five of these "signature strengths, " which he or she can identify and develop to their max... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment new book

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment

by Seligman, Martin other copies of this book

price: $24.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743222976 ISBN: 0743222970

Description: New. 0743222970 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment new book

Authentic Happiness: Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment

by Seligman, Martin other copies of this book

price: $25.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743222976 ISBN: 0743222970

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Authentic Happiness Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment, Martin E. P. Seligman new book

Authentic Happiness Using the New Positive Psychology to Realize Your Potential for Lasting Fulfillment, Martin E. P. Seligman

other copies of this book

price: $28.09

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743222976 ISBN: 0743222970

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.