» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics used book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics

by Stevens, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 08/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics used book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics

by Stevens, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 08/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics used book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics

by Stevens, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas... new book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas...

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: * minor rip to the cover jacket NO MARKS! BRAND New! ! ! *Fast Delivery from our Canadian or American warehouses*WE PAY GST! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics used book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics

by Stevens, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: Fine. 0743222903 First edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics used book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics

by Stuart Stevens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -1st Edition--Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 298 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The boards and DJ are well preserved, and the book appears to be unused. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics used book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics

by Stuart Stevens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics used book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics

by Stuart Stevens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: Very Good. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics used book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics

by Stuart Stevens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics used book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics

by Stuart Stevens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001-08 ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics used book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics

by Stuart Stevens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: Good in Good jacket. 214-V Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics used book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics

by Stuart Stevens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics used book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics

by Stuart Stevens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics used book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics

by Stuart Stevens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Free Press Pub Date: 8/1/2001 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 320. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures with the Cockeyed Optimists from Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics used book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures with the Cockeyed Optimists from Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics

by Stevens, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. DJ shows minimal shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DRHuber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics used book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics

by Stevens, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 298 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes A Note From the Author, 13 Chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics used book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics

by Stevens, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 298 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes A Note From The Author, 13 Chapters, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author as well as a list of his other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics used book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics

by Stevens, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (Nbr Line) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: Near-Fine in Very-Good jacket. 8vo. {010158} The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists from Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics by Stuart Stevens. ISBN 0743222903. Published by The Free Press in 2001. HARD COVER 8vo 298pp. First Edition (Nbr Line) {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, small chipping along folds, slight soiling, short tear(s), light creasing, rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics used book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics

by Stevens, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: NY: Free Press 2001, HB, 1st edition, 298p., vg/vg, corners bumped, biography President George Bush. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics used book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics

by Stevens, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Inscribed by the former owner inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics used book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics

by Stevens, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. L6-DJ has wrinkling on some edges and corners, chipping on some corners, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. Book is bumped on the bottom cover corners opposite the spine, and light shelf wear otherwise fine. The Big Enchilada is a comic anthem to the wild and improbable crusade that propelled George W. Bush into the White House and to the close-knit group of Texans who made it happen, written by "the Bush campaign's ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures with the Cockeyed Optimists from Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics used book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures with the Cockeyed Optimists from Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics

by Stevens, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. 298 pgs, blue cover w/red spine w/bright gold embossed printing in fine/like new condition, except for remainder mark on bottom edges. Dj vg w/slight edge wear read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas... used book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas...

other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: Good. Apparent First Edition (number line reads 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1) published in 2001 by The Free Press, a fine 298-page hardcover book (with a remainder mark) in a nice dust jacket, apparently unmarked & unread, this is a very good copy. (820) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada used book

The Big Enchilada

by Stevens, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FREE PRESS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 298.00. PRESIDENT BUSH. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics used book

The Big Enchilada: Campaign Adventures With the Cockeyed Optimists From Texas Who Won the Biggest Prize in Politics

by Stevens, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $6.62

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780743222907 ISBN: 0743222903

Description: Very Good. 0743222903 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, 1st printing, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.