» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Five Past Midnight in Bhopal new book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal

by Dominique Lapierre, Javier Moro other copies of this book

price: $13.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal used book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal

by Lapierre, Dominique; Moro, Javier other copies of this book

price: $21.84

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition. Apart from some very light shelf wear to DJ edges this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. Looks almost brand new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to ask. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal new book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal

by Dominique Lapierre (Au); Javier Moro (Au); Kathryn Spink (Tr) other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 391. It was five past midnight on 3 Dec. 1984 when a terrifying cloud of toxic gas escaped from an American pesticide plant in Bhopal, India. Killing 30, 000 & injuring 500, 000 more, it was the most murderous industrial disaster in history. This book puts faces to the masses that were killed or injured. Hundreds of characters, situations & adventures are telescoped in this fresco full of love, heroism, faith & hope. This is a real tragedy of crucial relevance to our ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal used book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal

by Lapierre, Dominique; Moro, Javier other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 02/04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal used book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal

by Dominique Lapierre, Javier Moro other copies of this book

price: $2.72

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Friendly Service. Support Literacy! Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal used book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal

by Dominique Lapierre other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: Very good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal: the Epic Story of the World's Deadliest Industrial Disaster used book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal: the Epic Story of the World's Deadliest Industrial Disaster

by Lapierre, Dominique; Moro, Javier other copies of this book

price: $6.42

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lapierre Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal used book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal

by Dominique Lapierre, Javier Moro other copies of this book

price: $11.20

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal used book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal

by Dominique Lapierre, Javier Moro other copies of this book

price: $11.20

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal used book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal

by Lapierre, Dominique; Moro, Javier other copies of this book

price: $16.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: Fine; Collectible. FIRST EDITION HARDBACK. BRAND NEW. STOCK CLEARANCE. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal used book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal

by Lapierre, Dominique; Moro, Javier other copies of this book

price: $16.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: Fine; Collectible. New 1st edition. Will post next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal used book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal

by Lapierre, Dominique & Javier Moro other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 074322034x. Tight unmarked book with toned top edge; in rubbed DJ with 1" corner tear.; 1.57 x 9.37 x 5.83 Inches; 391 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal used book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal

by Dominique Lapierre, Javier Moro other copies of this book

price: $19.30

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal used book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal

by Lapierre, Dominique & Javier Moro (Trans Kathryn Spink). other copies of this book

price: $22.03

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: 2002. Scribner. First GB, softback. Book-VG. 9x6. 392pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal. (Signed). used book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal. (Signed).

by Lapierre, Domonique And Javier Moro other copies of this book

price: $23.42

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: 2001. Scribner. First. Book-VG+. Dj-VG+. 6x9. 391pp. 16 pages b/w photos. Signed by Domonique Lapierre. Translated by Kathryn Spink. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal used book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal

by Lapierre, Dominique And Javier Moro other copies of this book

price: $24.21

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: 2002. Scribner. First. Book-Near Fine. DJ-Near Fine. 9.5x6. 391pp. 16 pages b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal. (Signed). used book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal. (Signed).

by Lapierre, Domonique And Javier Moro other copies of this book

price: $25.79

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: 2001. Scribner. First. Book-VG+. Dj-VG+. 6x9.5. 389pp.16 pages b/w photos. Translated by Kathryn Spink. Signed by Domonique LaPierre. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal used book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal

by Lapierre, Dominique & Moro, Javier other copies of this book

price: $29.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UK: Scribner, 2002 074322034X ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: Story of the Indian industrial toxic disaster. First edition. Octavo, 393pp, b&w plates. Mint in Mint dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chris Porter (Books), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal used book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal

by Lapierre, Dominique And Javier Moro other copies of this book

price: $33.68

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: 2002. Scribner. 1st UK. Hardcover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 16 pages b/w photos throughout. 9.5 x 6.5. 393pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal new book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal

by Lapierre, Dominique; Moro, Javier other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: New in New jacket. New and ready for immediate dispatch from the UK. Fast dispatch 24-48 hrs. Packaged well for transit. Established seller. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Academic books online, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal used book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal

by Lapierre other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCRIBNER Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: Published by SCRIBNER in 2002, 391 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in good D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good, decorative laminated, with photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal used book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal

by Dominique Lapierre, Javier Moro other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCRIBNER Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: Ex-Library Published by Scribner in 2002. Hardcover. Number of pages: 352. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8275585 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal used book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal

by Dominique Lapierre, Javier Moro other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCRIBNER Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: Published by Scribner in 2002. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8483169 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal used book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal

by Dominique Lapierre, Javier Moro other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCRIBNER Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: Published by Scribner in 2002. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 352. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8483471 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal used book

Five Past Midnight in Bhopal

by Lapierre, Dominique other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Scribner, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743220347 ISBN: 074322034X

Description: Very Good Copy. D/j. pp. 391. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.