» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley used book

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley

by Alanna Nash other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley used book

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley

by Alanna Nash other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley used book

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley

by Alanna Nash other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Colonel: The Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley used book

The Colonel: The Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley

by Nash, Alanna other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Clean, tight, and bright. plastic cover. Great photos. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 394 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: New York Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Colonel: The Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley new book

The Colonel: The Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley

by Nash, Alanna other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 394 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Many wonderful photos, A great addition to anyones collection. In gift giving New condition., ships next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BRENNANS BOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley used book

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley

by Nash, Alanna other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is clean except for a marker line on the outside edge of pages, binding tight and pages bright. Jacket has minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley used book

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley

by Nash, Alanna other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: Used Very Good. No Jacket. Text is clean, The cover has dings on side outer edges and has some wear. No dust jacket. Black mark on outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Colonel used book

The Colonel

by Nash, Alanna other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0743213017. American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Colonel the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley used book

The Colonel the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley

by Nash, Alanna other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Aside from light staining to page edges, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley new book

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley

by Nash, Alanna other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: Brand New in Fine jacket. Book is Brand New, The Dust Jacket is in Very Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley new book

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley

by Nash, Alanna other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: Brand New in Fine jacket. Book is Brand New, The Dust Jacket is in Very Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley new book

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley

by Nash, Alanna other copies of this book

price: $21.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: Brand New in Fine jacket. Book is Brand New, The Dust Jacket is in Very Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley new book

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley

by Nash, Alanna other copies of this book

price: $21.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: Brand New in Fine jacket. Book is Brand New, The Dust Jacket is in Very Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Colonel: The Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley new book

The Colonel: The Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley

by Nash, Alanna other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: New in new dust jacket. Beautiful new hardcover 1st edition, no remainder or other marks. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 394 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley used book

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley

by Nash, Alanna other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley used book

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley

by Nash, Alanna other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley used book

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley

by Nash, Alanna other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear, not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley used book

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley

by Alanna Nash other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: Good. Good DJ. Good DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings and attachments. Dj in mylar. Overall clean & unmarked inside & out, tight, square copy. Very Nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley used book

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley

by Nash, Alanna other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley used book

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley

by Nash, Alanna other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: Good. 0743213017 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley new book

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley

by Nash, Alanna other copies of this book

price: $20.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: New. 0743213017 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Colonel, the used book

Colonel, the

by Nash, Alanna other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 394pp Illus "The extraordinary story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley used book

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley

by Nash, Alanna other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Simon & Schuster, New York: 2003. First Edition with number line on copyright page ending with 1. xviii, 394 pp. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Blue paper covered boards with gray paper binding on the spine. Bright silver gilt printing on the spine. Minor bumps to the tail of the spine and one bottom corner. The interior is clean and unmarked. No remainder marks. Glossy dust jacket with black and white photo on the upper cover. No chips or tears to the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Bookworm LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley used book

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley

by Alanna Nash other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: Very good. A biography of the music impresario, 1909-1997, the man behind the legend of Elvis Presley who, the author argues, mismanaged damaged Elvis's career to protect his own secrets; by the music journalist biographer of Elvis. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley used book

The Colonel: the Extraordinary Story of Colonel Tom Parker and Elvis Presley

by Alanna Nash other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2003-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780743213011 ISBN: 0743213017

Description: Like New. Pages clean crisp and bright, binding tight, dust jacket clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Faulkner, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.