Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743213011ISBN:0743213017
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743213011ISBN:0743213017
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743213011ISBN:0743213017
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Clean, tight, and bright. plastic cover. Great photos. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 394 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743213011ISBN:0743213017
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 394 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Many wonderful photos, A great addition to anyones collection. In gift giving New condition., ships next day. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, USA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743213011ISBN:0743213017
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is clean except for a marker line on the outside edge of pages, binding tight and pages bright. Jacket has minimal wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743213011ISBN:0743213017
Description: Used Very Good. No Jacket. Text is clean, The cover has dings on side outer edges and has some wear. No dust jacket. Black mark on outer page edges. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743213011ISBN:0743213017
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0743213017. American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780743213011ISBN:0743213017
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 2003. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Aside from light staining to page edges, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743213011ISBN:0743213017
Description: New in new dust jacket. Beautiful new hardcover 1st edition, no remainder or other marks. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 394 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743213011ISBN:0743213017
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743213011ISBN:0743213017
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743213011ISBN:0743213017
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear, not price clipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2003-07-15
ISBN-13:9780743213011ISBN:0743213017
Description: Good. Good DJ. Good DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings and attachments. Dj in mylar. Overall clean & unmarked inside & out, tight, square copy. Very Nice clean copy. read more
Description: Good. 0743213017 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: New. 0743213017 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780743213011ISBN:0743213017
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Simon & Schuster, New York: 2003. First Edition with number line on copyright page ending with 1. xviii, 394 pp. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Blue paper covered boards with gray paper binding on the spine. Bright silver gilt printing on the spine. Minor bumps to the tail of the spine and one bottom corner. The interior is clean and unmarked. No remainder marks. Glossy dust jacket with black and white photo on the upper cover. No chips or tears to the ... read more
Description: Very good. A biography of the music impresario, 1909-1997, the man behind the legend of Elvis Presley who, the author argues, mismanaged damaged Elvis's career to protect his own secrets; by the music journalist biographer of Elvis. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.