Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780743202008ISBN:0743202007
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. There is a remainder mark on the bottom edge of the pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear with sticker residue on the front and on the back. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780743202008ISBN:0743202007
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #1130i8. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition. 1 in number line
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2000-06-12
ISBN-13:9780743202008ISBN:0743202007
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Edition: First Edition. 1 in number line
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2000-06-12
ISBN-13:9780743202008ISBN:0743202007
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780743202008ISBN:0743202007
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST EDITION; FIRST PRINTING! ; very straight and square; author's last novel; dust jacket lightly scuffed; otherwise, "as new" condition! ; read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780743202008ISBN:0743202007
Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0743202007 Used. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780743202008ISBN:0743202007
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing, Simon & Schuster, 2000. Remainder line to bottom. As New in an As New jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780743202008ISBN:0743202007
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST EDITION; FIRST PRINTING! ; very straight and square; author's last novel; dust jacket lightly scuffed; otherwise, "as new" condition! ; read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.