» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder (the Sacret Literature Series of the International Sacred Literature Trust) used book

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder (the Sacret Literature Series of the International Sacred Literature Trust)

by Willis Stoesz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AltaMira Press Date Published: 2000-06-25 ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: Very Good. Excellent clean condition. All pages and cover are clean. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder (the Sacret Literature Series of the International Sacred Literature Trust) new book

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder (the Sacret Literature Series of the International Sacred Literature Trust)

by Willis Stoesz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AltaMira Press Date Published: 2000-06-25 ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder (the Sacret Literature Series of the International Sacred Literature Trust) used book

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder (the Sacret Literature Series of the International Sacred Literature Trust)

by Willis Stoesz other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: Good. 2000-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder (the Sacret Literature Series of the International Sacred Literature Trust) new book

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder (the Sacret Literature Series of the International Sacred Literature Trust)

by Willis Stoesz other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: New. Brand new Book! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder (the Sacret Literature Series of the International Sacred Literature Trust) used book

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder (the Sacret Literature Series of the International Sacred Literature Trust)

by Willis Stoesz other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder new book

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder

by Tadaaki Kurozumi & Isshi Kohmoto, Narrators other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: AltaMira Press ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: New-Brand New- 212. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Love For Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder used book

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder

by Stoesz, Willis other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Altamira Press, Walnut Creek, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Corner bumps, sticker residue rear cover, ding to the bottom edge of the rear cover and page edges, some soiling and rubbing to the covers, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder used book

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder

by Narrated By Tadaaki Kurozumi & Isshi Kohmoto. Translated By Sumio Kamiya. Edited By Willis Stoesz other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AltaMira Press 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: ISBN 0742503429. Trade Paperback. Very good to near fine condition, with very slight dustsoiling to edges of interior pages. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Copy 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder used book

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder

by Narrated By Tadaaki Kurozumi & Isshi Kohmoto. Translated By Sumio Kamiya. Edited By Willis Stoesz other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AltaMira Press 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: ISBN 0742503429. Trade Paperback. Very good to near fine condition, with very slight dustsoiling to edges of interior pages. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Copy 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder used book

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder

by Narrated By Tadaaki Kurozumi & Isshi Kohmoto. Translated By Sumio Kamiya. Edited By Willis Stoesz other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AltaMira Press 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: ISBN 0742503429. Trade Paperback. Very good to near fine condition, with very slight dustsoiling to edges of interior pages. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Copy 4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder used book

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder

by Narrated By Tadaaki Kurozumi & Isshi Kohmoto. Translated By Sumio Kamiya. Edited By Willis Stoesz other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AltaMira Press 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: ISBN 0742503429. Trade Paperback. Very good to near fine condition, with very slight dustsoiling to edges of interior pages. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Copy 5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder used book

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder

by Narrated By Tadaaki Kurozumi & Isshi Kohmoto. Translated By Sumio Kamiya. Edited By Willis Stoesz other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AltaMira Press 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: ISBN 0742503429. Trade Paperback. Very good to near fine condition, with very slight dustsoiling to edges of interior pages. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Copy 3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder (the Sacret Literature Series of the International Sacred Literature Trust) used book

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder (the Sacret Literature Series of the International Sacred Literature Trust)

by Willis Stoesz other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: Like New. Used-like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder (the Sacret Li... used book

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder (the Sacret Li...

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW, NO REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Buchananbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder used book

Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder

by Kurozumi, Tadaaki/Kohomoto, Isshi/Kamiya, Sumio/Stoesz, Willislis other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ALTAMIRA PR Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: NF; may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Living Way new book

The Living Way

by Tadaaki Kurozumi & Isshi Kohmoto, Narrators other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AltaMira Press ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: dalebooks, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Living Way used book

The Living Way

by Tadaaki Kurozumi, Isshi Kohmoto other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Alta Mira ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: fine condition, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder (the Sacret Literature Series of the International Sacred Literature Trust) used book

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder (the Sacret Literature Series of the International Sacred Literature Trust)

by Stoesz, Willis other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AltaMira Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: Near Fine. Fine. Like new, terrific condition. INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS PLEASE CALCULATE APPROPRIATE SHIPPING COSTS BEFORE PURCHASE like new, terrific condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder used book

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder

by Kurozumi, Tadaaki; Issbi Kohmoto other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: AltaMira Press, Walnut Creek, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder (the Sacret Literature Series of the International Sacred Literature Trust) used book

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder (the Sacret Literature Series of the International Sacred Literature Trust)

by Stoesz, Willis other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AltaMira Press ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: Very Good. 0742503429 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder used book

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder

by Stoesz, Willis other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AltaMira Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetad used book

Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetad

by Stoesz, Willis other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: NATIONAL BOOK NETWORK INC Date Published: 6/2000 ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder used book

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder

by Stoesz, Willis other copies of this book

price: $9.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: AltaMira Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder new book

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder

by Stoesz, Willis other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: AltaMira Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: New. 0742503429 thisi s a new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder (the Sacred Literature Series) used book

The Living Way: Stories of Kurozumi Munetada, a Shinto Founder (the Sacred Literature Series)

by Kurozumi, Tadaaki; Komoto, Isshi; Kamiya, Sumio (Translator); Stoesz, Willis (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: AltaMira Press / Rowman & Littlefield Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780742503427 ISBN: 0742503429

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.