Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780740718663
(36 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Coast to Coast Ghosts
by
Rule, Leslie, and Rule, Ann (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Coast to Coast Ghosts: True Stories of Hauntings Across America
by
Rule, Leslie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: Fine. 0740718665. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Coast to Coast Ghosts
by
Rule, Leslie, and Rule, Ann (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Coast to Coast Ghosts: True Stories of Hauntings Across America
by
Rule, Leslie
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: New. 0740718665 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Amazingsalebooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Coast to Coast Ghosts: True Stories of Hauntings Across America
by
Leslie Rule; Foreword-Ann Rule
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2001-08-07
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. This book really opened my eyes! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Coast to Coast Ghosts: True Stories of Hauntings Across America
by
Rule, Leslie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Andrews Mcmeel Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: Very Good+ 0740718665. Very light edgewear; b/w photos; 272 pages. read more
Coast to Coast Ghosts: True Stories of Hauntings Across America
by
Rule, Leslie, and Rule, Ann (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bright Books ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Coast to Coast Ghosts: True Stories of Hauntings Across America
by
Rule, Leslie, and Rule, Ann (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Tiny chips to the wraps at the fore edge corners. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Coast to Coast Ghosts-True Stories of Hauntings Across America
by
Rule, Leslie
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: Andrews McMeel 2001. Foreword by Ann Rule. All books in VG or better condition. read more
Coast to Coast Ghosts: True Stories of Hauntings Across America
by
Rule, Leslie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: Fine. 0740718665 Excellent condition softcover. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Coast to Coast Ghosts: True Stories of Hauntings Across America
by
Leslie Rule
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 07 August, 2001
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
Coast to Coast Ghosts
by
Rule, Leslie, and Rule, Ann (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
list price: $14.99
our price: $13.49
you save: $1.50 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Coast to Coast Ghosts: True Stories of Hauntings Across America
by
Leslie Rule
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Coast to Coast Ghosts
by
Rule, Leslie, and Rule, Ann (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
fastNreliable2U ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Coast to Coast Ghosts
by
Rule, Leslie, and Rule, Ann (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
fastNreliable2U ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Coast to Coast Ghosts: True Stories of Hauntings Across America
by
Leslie Rule
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Coast to Coast Ghosts: True Stories of Hauntings Across America
by
Leslie Rule
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Coast to Coast Ghosts: True Stories of Hauntings Across America
by
Leslie Rule; Foreword-Ann Rule
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2001-08-07
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: Good. DJ Not Issued. Cover Shows Shelf Wear/Photographs/Sidebar Articles or Notes/International Orders Require Buyers Telephone Numbers/All items ship in Poly/Bubble Envelope. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pete's Bookstore ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Coast to Coast Ghosts
by
Rule, Leslie, and Rule, Ann (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DREAMBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Coast to Coast Ghosts: True Stories of Hauntings Across America [Paperback]
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Premier Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Coast to Coast Ghosts: True Stories of Hauntings Across America
by
Leslie Rule
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: Good. Shows only moderate wear, some curling, pages are clean/crisp, binding is good, no apparent markings, good copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ABC Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Coast to Coast Ghosts: True Stories of Hauntings Across America
by
Rule, Leslie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Coast to Coast Ghosts: True Stories of Hauntings Across America
by
Rule, Leslie
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Coast to Coast Ghosts: True Stories of Hauntings Across America
by
Rule, Leslie
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: Very Good. Clean text. B&W photos. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Coast to Coast Ghosts
by
Rule, Leslie, and Rule, Ann (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
DE,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780740718663
ISBN: 0740718665
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 8.4 x 5.5 x 0.7 inches, cover corner crease. 249 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.