New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Quickie (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition) used book

The Quickie (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

by James Patterson; Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739484708 ISBN: 0739484702

Description: Like New. Light shelf rubs, clean-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition) used book

The Quickie (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739484708 ISBN: 0739484702

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Large print hardcover; light shelf wear to ajcket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie: Large Print Edition used book

The Quickie: Large Print Edition

by James Patterson & Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company 2007 Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739484708 ISBN: 0739484702

Description: ISBN 9780739484708. Hardback. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Large print edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition) new book

The Quickie (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

by James Patterson; Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $12.37

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739484708 ISBN: 0739484702

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Empire, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Quickie (the) (Large Print) used book

Quickie (the) (Large Print)

by Patterson, James & Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739484708 ISBN: 0739484702

Description: Patterson, James & Michael Ledwidge., Little Brown & Co. "Doubleday Large Print", nd, c2007, "Home Library Large Print Edition", boards w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 450 pp, 8vo, "Murder Never Felt So Good" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition) new book

The Quickie (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $39.59

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Large Print... ISBN-13: 9780739484708 ISBN: 0739484702

Description: New. New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Quickie (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition) used book

The Quickie (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739484708 ISBN: 0739484702

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Quickie (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition) used book

The Quickie (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739484708 ISBN: 0739484702

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Quickie (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition) used book

The Quickie (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

by James Patterson; Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739484708 ISBN: 0739484702

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Quickie (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition) used book

The Quickie (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739484708 ISBN: 0739484702

Description: Good. Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Quickie used book

Quickie

by Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739484708 ISBN: 0739484702

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small tear to top edge of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Quickie, the used book

Quickie, the

by Patterson, James other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739484708 ISBN: 0739484702

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Quickie (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition) new book

The Quickie (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

by Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $13.61

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780739484708 ISBN: 0739484702

Description: New. 0739484702. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whale of a Deal, AL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Quickie (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition) new book

The Quickie (Doubleday Large Print Home Library Edition)

by Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $14.17

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780739484708 ISBN: 0739484702

Description: New. 0739484702 bce. Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Quickie new book

The Quickie

by James Patterson And Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780739484708 ISBN: 0739484702

Description: New in Near Fine jacket. 5 3/4" x 8 1/2" Tall. The Quickie, James Patterson & Michael Ledwidge, 450 pp., Large Print Edition prepared especially for Doubleday Large-Print Home Library. DJ is clean, glossy with only blemish being small crimp at top. Binding is squared and tight. Interior is clean, crisp and bright. " NEW / NEAR FINE. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knights Of The Roundtable, FL, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.