» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: Good. Hardcover. LARGE PRINT. Discarded library book. Moderate wear. Pages lightly tanned. Binding Shifted, pages tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place With Bonus Afterword used book

Looking for Peyton Place With Bonus Afterword

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Large Print Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place With Bonus Afterword new book

Looking for Peyton Place With Bonus Afterword

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Large Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Large Print Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No bends tears or markings. in giftable cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner/Doubleday Large Print Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dj have slight wear. Pages unmarked, bright and tight. LARGE PRINT. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Thorndike Basic. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: NY: Scribner Large Print 2005, HB, large print edition, vg/vg, slight rubbing to spine edges of dustjacket, now in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place + Bonus Afterword used book

Looking for Peyton Place + Bonus Afterword

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $5.77

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: VG/VG; bce. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Large Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bonus Afterword: Read about the classic novel, Peyton Place. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place ( Large Print ) used book

Looking for Peyton Place ( Large Print )

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $6.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Large Print Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. minimal general wear; not a remainder; Large Print; Unabridged; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Seipel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schribner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book with unread appearance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place, Large Print used book

Looking for Peyton Place, Large Print

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Large Print Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0739456644. Large Print; book and DJ have light edgewear, page ends slightly toning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Large Print Edition. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The dust jacket is in good condition with bumps, scuffs and rubs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place--(Large Print) used book

Looking for Peyton Place--(Large Print)

by Delinsky, Barbara other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LARGE TYPE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Large Print Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover-FINE/FINE--(LARGE PRINT)--705 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place With Bonus Afterword used book

Looking for Peyton Place With Bonus Afterword

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $19.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: Like New. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place With Bonus Afterword used book

Looking for Peyton Place With Bonus Afterword

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $19.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Large Print Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket available, Large Print. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: Good. Lightly worn dust jacket, LARGE PRINT VERSION, marking on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Large Print Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket torn, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Looking for Peyton Place used book

Looking for Peyton Place

by Barbara Delinsky other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739456644 ISBN: 0739456644

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Flirting with Pete

Flirting with Pete

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Woman Next Door

The Woman Next Door

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Together Alone

Together Alone

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

More Than Friends

More Than Friends

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Vineyard

The Vineyard

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Coast Road

Coast Road

by Barbara Delinsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!