Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780739456644
(37 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Looking for Peyton Place
by
Barbara Delinsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Looking for Peyton Place
by
Barbara Delinsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Looking for Peyton Place
by
Barbara Delinsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. No dust jacket included. read more
Looking for Peyton Place
by
Barbara Delinsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Looking for Peyton Place
by
Barbara Delinsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thorndike Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: Good. Hardcover. LARGE PRINT. Discarded library book. Moderate wear. Pages lightly tanned. Binding Shifted, pages tight. read more
Looking for Peyton Place With Bonus Afterword
by
Barbara Delinsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Looking for Peyton Place
by
Barbara Delinsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Large Print
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
Looking for Peyton Place With Bonus Afterword
by
Barbara Delinsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
Looking for Peyton Place
by
Delinsky, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition Large Print
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Large Print
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No bends tears or markings. in giftable cond. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Looking for Peyton Place
by
Delinsky, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Large type / large print.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner/Doubleday Large Print Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dj have slight wear. Pages unmarked, bright and tight. LARGE PRINT. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Thorndike Basic. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elaine Nauta ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Looking for Peyton Place
by
Delinsky, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: NY: Scribner Large Print 2005, HB, large print edition, vg/vg, slight rubbing to spine edges of dustjacket, now in mylar. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Looking for Peyton Place + Bonus Afterword
by
Delinsky, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: VG/VG; bce. read more
Looking for Peyton Place
by
Delinsky, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Large Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bonus Afterword: Read about the classic novel, Peyton Place. read more
Looking for Peyton Place ( Large Print )
by
Delinsky, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Large Print edition
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Large Print
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. minimal general wear; not a remainder; Large Print; Unabridged; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Frank Seipel ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Looking for Peyton Place
by
Delinsky, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Schribner
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book with unread appearance. read more
Looking for Peyton Place, Large Print
by
Delinsky, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Large Print
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0739456644. Large Print; book and DJ have light edgewear, page ends slightly toning. read more
Looking for Peyton Place
by
Barbara Delinsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Large Print Edition. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The dust jacket is in good condition with bumps, scuffs and rubs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Looking for Peyton Place--(Large Print)
by
Delinsky, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: LARGE TYPE
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Large Print
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover-FINE/FINE--(LARGE PRINT)--705 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
captnbook ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Looking for Peyton Place With Bonus Afterword
by
Barbara Delinsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: Like New. No dust jacket. read more
Looking for Peyton Place With Bonus Afterword
by
Barbara Delinsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Looking for Peyton Place
by
Barbara Delinsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Large Print
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket available, Large Print. read more
Looking for Peyton Place
by
Barbara Delinsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: Good. Lightly worn dust jacket, LARGE PRINT VERSION, marking on first page. read more
Looking for Peyton Place
by
Barbara Delinsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more
Looking for Peyton Place
by
Barbara Delinsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Large Print
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket torn, read more
Looking for Peyton Place
by
Barbara Delinsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739456644
ISBN: 0739456644
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.