Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780739447215
(20 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
A Visit From Sir Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739447215
ISBN: 0739447211
Description: Fine. 0739447211 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookmac,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Visit From Sir Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739447215
ISBN: 0739447211
Description: Fine. Same day shipping except holidays or weekends with quality service. If you need to see pictures of the book, please contact us via email. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Happy Endings,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Visit From Sir Nicholas
by
Alexander, Victoria
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avon Books
ISBN-13: 9780739447215
ISBN: 0739447211
Description: Very Good. 0739447211 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
A Visit From Sir Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739447215
ISBN: 0739447211
Description: Good. The pages are starting to yellow Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Visit From Sir Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739447215
ISBN: 0739447211
Description: Very good None jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Visit From Sir Nicholas
by
Victoria Alexander
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739447215
ISBN: 0739447211
Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Avon Books, 2004, 12.1 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Visit From Sir Nicholas: Hardcover
by
Alexander, Victoria
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739447215
ISBN: 0739447211
Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Light edge wear on book and attractive dj; solid spine; clean, unmarked, uncreased pages; book club edition; a nice looking copy. read more
|
|
A Visit From Sir Nicholas
by
Victoria Alexander
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739447215
ISBN: 0739447211
Description: New in New jacket. BCE. As new. No remainder marks. 5.75 8.5 inches. 273 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Visit From Sir Nicholas
by
Alexander, Victoria
other copies of this book
Ships from
WV,
USA
Edition: First Hard Cover Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739447215
ISBN: 0739447211
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ is clean and shiny, book is clean and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Visit From Sir Nicholas, a
by
Alexander, Victoria
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739447215
ISBN: 0739447211
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A cond. giftable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Visit From Sir Nicholas
by
Alexander, Victoria
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 2004/04
ISBN-13: 9780739447215
ISBN: 0739447211
Description: Book Club New/New (Never Read) read more
|
|
A Visit From Sir Nicholas
by
Alexander, Victoria
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avon Books
ISBN-13: 9780739447215
ISBN: 0739447211
Description: New. 0739447211 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BaliforniaBooks,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Visit From Sir Nicholas
by
Victoria Alexander
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739447215
ISBN: 0739447211
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
A Visit From Sir Nicholas
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avon Books
ISBN-13: 9780739447215
ISBN: 0739447211
Description: Very Good. 0739447211 Hardcover-[ALEXANDER, VICTORIA] A VISIT FROM SIR NICHOLAS. read more
|
|
A Visit From Sir Nicholas
by
Unknown
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avon Books
ISBN-13: 9780739447215
ISBN: 0739447211
Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
A Visit From Sir Nicholas
by
Victoria Alexander
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739447215
ISBN: 0739447211
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
|
A Visit From Sir Nicholas
by
Victoria Alexander
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739447215
ISBN: 0739447211
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Visit From Sir Nicholas
by
Victoria Alexander
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739447215
ISBN: 0739447211
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
A Visit From Sir Nicholas (Hc/Dj)
by
Alexander, Victoria
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Avon Book Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739447215
ISBN: 0739447211
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight Binding, edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers & Dust Jacket ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OLD RANCH BOOKS,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Visit From Sir Nicholas
by
Alexander, Victoria
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Avon Books, New York, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739447215
ISBN: 0739447211
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|