» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739447215 ISBN: 0739447211

Description: Fine. 0739447211 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739447215 ISBN: 0739447211

Description: Fine. Same day shipping except holidays or weekends with quality service. If you need to see pictures of the book, please contact us via email. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Alexander, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780739447215 ISBN: 0739447211

Description: Very Good. 0739447211 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739447215 ISBN: 0739447211

Description: Good. The pages are starting to yellow Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739447215 ISBN: 0739447211

Description: Very good None jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Victoria Alexander other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739447215 ISBN: 0739447211

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Avon Books, 2004, 12.1 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas: Hardcover used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas: Hardcover

by Alexander, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739447215 ISBN: 0739447211

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Light edge wear on book and attractive dj; solid spine; clean, unmarked, uncreased pages; book club edition; a nice looking copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas new book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Victoria Alexander other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739447215 ISBN: 0739447211

Description: New in New jacket. BCE. As new. No remainder marks. 5.75 8.5 inches. 273 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Alexander, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Hard Cover Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739447215 ISBN: 0739447211

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ is clean and shiny, book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Visit From Sir Nicholas, a used book

Visit From Sir Nicholas, a

by Alexander, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $6.60

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739447215 ISBN: 0739447211

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A cond. giftable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Alexander, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2004/04 ISBN-13: 9780739447215 ISBN: 0739447211

Description: Book Club New/New (Never Read) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas new book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Alexander, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $52.36

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780739447215 ISBN: 0739447211

Description: New. 0739447211 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Victoria Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739447215 ISBN: 0739447211

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780739447215 ISBN: 0739447211

Description: Very Good. 0739447211 Hardcover-[ALEXANDER, VICTORIA] A VISIT FROM SIR NICHOLAS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Keeper, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780739447215 ISBN: 0739447211

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Victoria Alexander other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739447215 ISBN: 0739447211

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Victoria Alexander other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739447215 ISBN: 0739447211

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Victoria Alexander other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739447215 ISBN: 0739447211

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Visit From Sir Nicholas (Hc/Dj) used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas (Hc/Dj)

by Alexander, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Avon Book Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739447215 ISBN: 0739447211

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight Binding, edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers & Dust Jacket ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Visit From Sir Nicholas used book

A Visit From Sir Nicholas

by Alexander, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon Books, New York, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780739447215 ISBN: 0739447211

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.