|
Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: 2004. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj)
by
Mary Balogh
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slightly Tempted
by
Balogh, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 202/04
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: Book Club New/New (Never Read) read more
|
|
Slightly Tempted
by
Balogh, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2004/04
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: Book Club New/New (Never Read) read more
|
|
Slightly Tempted
by
Balogh, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2004/04
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: Book Club New/New (Never Read) read more
|
|
Slightly Tempted
by
Balogh, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2004/04
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: Book Club New/New (Never Read) read more
|
|
Slightly Tempted
by
Balogh, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2004/04
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: Book Club New/New (Never Read) read more
|
|
Slightly Tempted
by
Balogh, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2004/04
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: Book Club New/New (Never Read) read more
|
|
Slightly Tempted
by
Balogh, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2004/04
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: Book Club New/New (Never Read) read more
|
|
Slightly Tempted
by
Mary Balogh
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: Very Good. Small hard cover. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slightly Tempted
by
Balogh Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2.5
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0739439049. No marks but there is shelf wear and creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PATCAT BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj)
by
Mary Balogh
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj)
by
Mary Balogh
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj)
by
Mary Balogh
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slightly Tempted
by
Balogh, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: FINE. Hardcover-0739439049 [BALOGH, MARY] SLIGHTLY TEMPTED. read more
|
|
Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj)
by
Balogh, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tight Binding, Light cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **-Online Since '99 ** protective boards, Dust Jacket, BCE Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OLD RANCH BOOKS,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Babbling Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slightly Tempted
by
Balogh, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bantam Dell
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0739439049 ISBN 13: 9780739439043 Not first printing. bk# 17.4. f8. NvL17. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slightly Tempted
by
Balogh, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Edition: No Additional Printing Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dell Book, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bedwyns family saga. Six brothers and sisters full of passion, privilege, daring and sensuality. Lady Morgan Bedwyn is spied by Gervase Ashford across the glittering ballroom. He feels that she is the best instrument in his plot of revenge. She won't have anything to do with him. A sizzling courtship begins...see how it ends. 277 pages. read more
|
|
Slightly Tempted
by
Balogh, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: DELL
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: Fine in Fine- jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
NIBBLES,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slightly Tempted
by
Balogh, Mary
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Like New in Fine-jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
NIBBLES,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Slightly Tempted (Hc/Dj)
by
Mary Balogh
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quentins
by
Binchy, Maeve
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Boards
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739439043
ISBN: 0739439049
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight copy. read more
|