» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Lady in Question (Book Club Edition) used book

The Lady in Question (Book Club Edition)

by Victoria Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739438732 ISBN: 0739438735

Description: Very Good. 374 pgs, Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CE Used Book Outlet, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady in Question (Book Club Edition) used book

The Lady in Question (Book Club Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780739438732 ISBN: 0739438735

Description: Very Good. 0739438735 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady in Question (Book Club Edition) used book

The Lady in Question (Book Club Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739438732 ISBN: 0739438735

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady in Question (Book Club Edition) used book

The Lady in Question (Book Club Edition)

by Victoria Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739438732 ISBN: 0739438735

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady in Question (Book Club Edition) used book

The Lady in Question (Book Club Edition)

by Victoria Alexander other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739438732 ISBN: 0739438735

Description: Very Good. Read once, just a beautiful copy. ISBN: 0739438735. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady in Question (Book Club Edition) used book

The Lady in Question (Book Club Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739438732 ISBN: 0739438735

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady in Question used book

The Lady in Question

by Alexander, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739438732 ISBN: 0739438735

Description: Book is Fine. Dust jacket is Fine. 8vo. 374 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lady in Question new book

Lady in Question

by Victoria Alexander other copies of this book

price: $5.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739438732 ISBN: 0739438735

Description: New. NEW-HARDCOVER--* * [ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0739438735-SKU # 12000000540. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KCs Books Plus, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady in Question (Book Club Edition) used book

The Lady in Question (Book Club Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $6.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739438732 ISBN: 0739438735

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. Almost like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady in Question used book

The Lady in Question

by Alexander, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $12.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2003/03 ISBN-13: 9780739438732 ISBN: 0739438735

Description: Book Club Fine/Near Fine dj tiny closed tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady in Question used book

The Lady in Question

by Alexander, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $15.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2003/03 ISBN-13: 9780739438732 ISBN: 0739438735

Description: Book Club Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady in Question used book

The Lady in Question

by Alexander, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2003/03 ISBN-13: 9780739438732 ISBN: 0739438735

Description: Book Club New/New (Never Read) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady in Question used book

The Lady in Question

by Alexander, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2003/03 ISBN-13: 9780739438732 ISBN: 0739438735

Description: Book Club New/New (Never Read) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady in Question used book

The Lady in Question

by Alexander, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2003/03 ISBN-13: 9780739438732 ISBN: 0739438735

Description: Book Club New/New (Never Read) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady in Question used book

The Lady in Question

by Alexander, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 2003/03 ISBN-13: 9780739438732 ISBN: 0739438735

Description: Book Club New/New (Never Read) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lady in Question (Book Club Edition) used book

The Lady in Question (Book Club Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739438732 ISBN: 0739438735

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Lady in Question used book

The Lady in Question

by Alexander, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avon Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739438732 ISBN: 0739438735

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0739438735. DJ shows light edgewear and slight shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight.; Book Club Edition; 374 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: That Used Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Lady in Question (Book Club Edition) used book

The Lady in Question (Book Club Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $14.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780739438732 ISBN: 0739438735

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0739438735 ISBN 13: 9780739438732 bk# 21.6. f51. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lady in Question, the used book

Lady in Question, the

by Alexander, Victoria other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HC Date Published: 01/01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780739438732 ISBN: 0739438735

Description: Good. AVON SMALL HC W/DJ NOT FIRST NOT STATED BCE 2; 003. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.