New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Face the Fire-Large Print Edition used book

Face the Fire-Large Print Edition

by Nora Roberts other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739426067 ISBN: 0739426060

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face the Fire ( Three Sisters Island Trilogy, Bok 3 ) used book

Face the Fire ( Three Sisters Island Trilogy, Bok 3 )

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $10.10

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Bookspan Large Print Ed. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Jove / Bookspan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739426067 ISBN: 0739426060

Description: Near Fine. in Near Fine jacket. Very minor shelving edge wear to jacket w/ a tiny tear at bottom taped inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face the Fire (Three Sisters Island #3) (Large Print) used book

Face the Fire (Three Sisters Island #3) (Large Print)

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: LARGE PRINT Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Bookspan/Jove, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739426067 ISBN: 0739426060

Description: FINE/Near Fine. As new except for faint shelfwear to DJ. Dance Upon the Air; Heaven and Earth; and now the third book in the Three Sisters Island trilogy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face the Fire: Large Print Edition used book

Face the Fire: Large Print Edition

by Nora Roberts other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739426067 ISBN: 0739426060

Description: ISBN 0-7394-2606-0. Hardback. Very good condition book, with slight browning on top edge of book, in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Price clipped from inside front jacket flap. Large print edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Face the Fire-Large Print Edition used book

Face the Fire-Large Print Edition

by Nora Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739426067 ISBN: 0739426060

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Face the Fire-Large Print Edition used book

Face the Fire-Large Print Edition

by Nora Roberts other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739426067 ISBN: 0739426060

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Face the Fire-Large Print Edition used book

Face the Fire-Large Print Edition

by Nora Roberts other copies of this book

price: $6.79

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739426067 ISBN: 0739426060

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Face the Fire used book

Face the Fire

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Large Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739426067 ISBN: 0739426060

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo Bomc, large print. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Face the Fire-Large Print Edition [Large Print] used book

Face the Fire-Large Print Edition [Large Print]

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739426067 ISBN: 0739426060

Description: Very good. Hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Face the Fire used book

Face the Fire

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $15.25

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2002/02 ISBN-13: 9780739426067 ISBN: 0739426060

Description: Book Club Large Print New/New. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Face the Fire-Large Print Edition used book

Face the Fire-Large Print Edition

by Nora Roberts other copies of this book

price: $71.68

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780739426067 ISBN: 0739426060

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.