|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780739422984
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Up Country
by
Nelson Demille
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739422984
ISBN: 0739422987
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Up Country
by
Nelson Demille
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739422984
ISBN: 0739422987
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Up Country
by
Nelson Demille
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739422984
ISBN: 0739422987
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Up Country
by
Nelson Demille
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739422984
ISBN: 0739422987
Description: 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Up Country
by
Nelson Demille
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739422984
ISBN: 0739422987
Description: 2002. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover is separating from binding. read more
|
|
Up Country
by
Nelson Demille
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739422984
ISBN: 0739422987
Description: Good. Book is in good condition...No dust jacket...Hard Cover has minor wear...Pages are in very good condition, some very minor marks on edge of pages, may have a slight smoke smell... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
johnsjungle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Up Country
by
Nelson Demille
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739422984
ISBN: 0739422987
Description: Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MLFrazier,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Up Country
by
Demille, Nelson
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Large Print Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739422984
ISBN: 0739422987
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-7394-2298-7. Small 4to-9" to 11" tall; 1094 pages; Tan over sized paperback, edge just lightly rubbed. Text clean and tight. Illustrated. Preseving Texas historical sites, art, buildings and culture. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ye Old Bookworm,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Up Country (Bookspan Large Print Edition)
by
Nelson Demille
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739422984
ISBN: 0739422987
Description: Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good. Bookspan Large Print Book Club Edition. Good to Very Good. unmarked pages, one with tiny corner crease, tiny scuff on cover, spine has light bend, dust jacket nice with only light edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
merrimon,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Up Country-Signed Edition
by
Nelson Demille
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739422984
ISBN: 0739422987
Description: Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 0739422987. Signed by author on title page. Illustrated mapped boards. Crisp clean pages throughout. Dark green book with black spine and gilt lettering on spine. Stated as first printing, January, 2002.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 706 pages; Signed by Author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gray Dogs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Up Country
by
Demille, Nelson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780739422984
ISBN: 0739422987
Description: Fine. 0739422987 Excellent condition, hardback 2002, large print edition, no marks, great cover and dj, very minor shelf wear, read it. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Up Country
by
Nelson Demille
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739422984
ISBN: 0739422987
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Up Country
by
Nelson Demille
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Books
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739422984
ISBN: 0739422987
Description: Good. Good Condtion. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rhino,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Up Country
by
Demille, Nelson
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books, NY
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739422984
ISBN: 0739422987
Description: Good- in Fair jacket. 2002, Large Print, slight edgewear, d.j. has slight edgewear, piece missing from front of d.j., hard cover, 1094 p. read more
|
|
Up Country
by
Demille, Nelson
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
ISBN-13: 9780739422984
ISBN: 0739422987
Description: Good. 0739422987. read more
|
|
Up Country
by
Nelson Demille
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: Large Print
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739422984
ISBN: 0739422987
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Up country By: Nelson DeMille In this heart racing new thriller, the mill and brings back Army investigator Paul Brenner of the "General's Daughter" to tackle the toughest case of his career. After less than a year of forced retirement, Brenner is called back into action to solve a murder that happened 30 years ago in Vietnam searching for answers in a country that still haunts him, where his only ally is dangerous American ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D and C Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Up Country
by
Demille, Nelson
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: WARNER BOOKS INC
ISBN-13: 9780739422984
ISBN: 0739422987
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Up Country
by
Demille, Nelson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739422984
ISBN: 0739422987
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight scuffing to panels of DJ. Light shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Up Country
by
Nelson Demille
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739422984
ISBN: 0739422987
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0739422987 ISBN 13: 9780739422984 bk# 35.6. f8. NvL17. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Up Country
by
Demille, Nelson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739422984
ISBN: 0739422987
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9.5x6.5 inches. 1094 pages. Black and green illustrated dust jacket with white, gray and light orange lettering. In large print. Brenner is called back into action to solve a murder that happened 30 years ago in Vietnam. Searching for answers in a country that still haunts him, where his only ally is a dangerous American expatriate, can Paul find justice in a world of staggering corruption? Clean, tight, unmarked, bright. read more
|
|
Up Country (Large Print)
by
Demille, Nelson
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739422984
ISBN: 0739422987
Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. Clean and tight with no marks or stamps, book has a small tear at the top of the spine, there is no corresponding tear in the jacket. Large print edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Trade A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Up Country
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780739422984
ISBN: 0739422987
Description: New in New dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alice So,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Up Country (Bookspan Large Print Edition) [Unabridged] [Hardcover] By Nelson...
by
Nelson Demille
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780739422984
ISBN: 0739422987
Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Finisterre Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |