New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Tears of the Moon (Hardcover) used book

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover)

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: 0739410199

Description: Good. 0739410199 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tears of the Moon used book

Tears of the Moon

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Jove Book, Berkley Publishing ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: 0739410199

Description: NF/VG+ 8vo 8"-9" tall; 0739410199; 2000. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover) [Unabridged] used book

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover) [Unabridged]

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $6.11

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: 0739410199

Description: Very good. Hardcover, no writing, dustcover, M8188-TMG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Esale Marketing, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover) used book

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover)

by Nora Roberts other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: 0739410199

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Club Edition (BCE) Slight creasing and rubbing to corners and edges of jacket. Jacket is slightly scuffed. Rubbing to lower edge of spine. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tears of the Moon used book

Tears of the Moon

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: Bookclub Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: 0739410199

Description: Jove 1/1/2000. Used hardcover. Bookclub Edition. Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tears of the Moon used book

Tears of the Moon

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Binding is Boards Publisher: Jove Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: 0739410199

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Both book and dustjacket show a little wear at extremities and there is an inkspot on the side edge and the ink does extend onto the page on a couple of pages. The text is clean and the binding is straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Athena's Book Shop, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tears of the Moon used book

Tears of the Moon

by Nora Roberts other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: 0739410199

Description: Like New. In nice shape! Clean pages, no writing or marks, shiny dustjacket. ABOUT THE BOOK Tears of the Moon. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tears of the Moon Second in the Irish Trilogy used book

Tears of the Moon Second in the Irish Trilogy

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: 0739410199

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0739410199. Blk boards, gld lettering.; 8vo; 279 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seneca Valley Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover) used book

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover)

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jove, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: 0739410199

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 0739410199 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This book is part of Roberts' Irish trilogy and it is the second in the series. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tears of the Moon new book

Tears of the Moon

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: 0739410199

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 367 p. Irish Trilogy. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Tears of the Moon used book

Tears of the Moon

by Nora Roberts other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Jove, N.Y. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: 0739410199

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.279 clean tight copy slight foxing to text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover) used book

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover)

by Nora Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: 0739410199

Description: Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover) used book

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover)

by Nora Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: 0739410199

Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover) used book

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover)

by Nora Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: 0739410199

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover) used book

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover)

by Nora Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: 0739410199

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover) used book

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover)

by Nora Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: 0739410199

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover) used book

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover)

by Nora Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: 0739410199

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover) used book

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover)

by Nora Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: 0739410199

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover) used book

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover)

by Nora Roberts other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: 0739410199

Description: Acceptable. Torn dust cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover) used book

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover)

by Nora Roberts other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: 0739410199

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover) used book

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover)

by Nora Roberts other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: 0739410199

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover) used book

Tears of the Moon (Hardcover)

by Nora Roberts other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: 0739410199

Description: Good. Scuffy front/back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tears of the Moon used book

Tears of the Moon

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: 0739410199

Description: Better Than Fair in Better Than Fair jacket. 4 1/4 X 6 3/4. 279 PP. Second in the gallaghers ardmore trilogy. Some small tears on lower edges but nothing great. HB. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: REASONABLEBOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Tears of the Moon (Irish Trilogy Book 2) used book

Tears of the Moon (Irish Trilogy Book 2)

by Roberts, Nora other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739410196 ISBN: