» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wit used book

Wit

by Edson, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739401910 ISBN: 0739401912

Description: NY: Faber and Faber 1999, HB, 85p., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wit: a Play used book

Wit: a Play

by Margaret Edson other copies of this book

price: $18.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739401910 ISBN: 0739401912

Description: Tall HARDBACK w/Dustjacket, some shelf wear, book plate inside, in protective mylar cover, Shiny near Fine copy! FREE USPS TRACKING NUMBER! Faber and Faber, Inc.; a Division of Farrar Straus and Giroux, 1999. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amarisan, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wit: a Play used book

Wit: a Play

by Edson, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780739401910 ISBN: 0739401912

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Uncertain edition, possibly bk club. Hardcover, very good condition, w. Ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, some lt marks. Sm tear at fr sp base, some v. lt edgwr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

W; T used book

W; T

by Edson, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739401910 ISBN: 0739401912

Description: Faber, 1999, 1st ed., hardcover, fine in fine dj, in mylar, drama, case, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wit a Play

by Edson, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $4.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Faber and Faber ISBN-13: 9780739401910 ISBN: 0739401912

Description: Good. 0739401912 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

W; T, a Play By Margaret Edson used book

W; T, a Play By Margaret Edson

by Edson, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780739401910 ISBN: 0739401912

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. HB, tears to slipcover, Theatre. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark's Books Like New, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wit a Play used book

Wit a Play

by Edson, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber ISBN-13: 9780739401910 ISBN: 0739401912

Description: Fine. 0739401912 X-LIBRARY COPY WITH ALL THE TYPICAL STICKERS AND STAMPS, BOOK AND BINDING IN GREAT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Wit: a Play used book

Wit: a Play

by Edson, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $33.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780739401910 ISBN: 0739401912

Description: Good. No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Wit a Play used book

Wit a Play

by Margaret Edson other copies of this book

price: $61.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780739401910 ISBN: 0739401912

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wit a Play new book

Wit a Play

by Margaret Edson other copies of this book

price: $98.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780739401910 ISBN: 0739401912

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.