» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology used book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology

by Jessica Snyder Sachs other copies of this book

price: $2.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology used book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology

by Jessica Snyder Sachs other copies of this book

price: $2.22

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology used book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology

by Jessica Snyder Sachs other copies of this book

price: $2.22

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Pub Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology used book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology

by Jessica Snyder Sachs other copies of this book

price: $2.22

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Minor edgeware to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm's Attic, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death used book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death

by Sachs, Jessica Snyder other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Perseus Publishing, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Like new except shelf wear to cover and one crease in spine. Glued binding. 270 p. Index. BibliobraphyAudience: General/trade. Perhaps the 'base line'text on the process of bodily decomposition and determining the time of death. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawley Lane Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology used book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology

by Jessica Snyder Sachs other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Corpse: Nature, Forensics and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death used book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death

by Sachs, Jessica Snyder other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books, U.S., Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: Good+ in Acceptable jacket. Has small tears on the edges of the dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death used book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death

by Sachs, Jessica Snyder other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent Condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookLady, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death used book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death

by Sachs, Jessica Snyder other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. D/j is slightly worn with 2mm tear; otherwise is very fine. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: viveka books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death (As new) used book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death (As new)

by Sachs, Jessica Snyder other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: FINE/FINE. Determining the exact time of death by forensic investigators, the dark side of death. As-new condition, no marks or wear. 2003, Perseus hardbound, 1st ed, 270 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology used book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology

by Jessica Snyder Sachs other copies of this book

price: $12.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death used book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death

by Sachs, Jessica Snyder other copies of this book

price: $14.45

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Group, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology new book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology

by Jessica Snyder Sachs other copies of this book

price: $20.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: New. Brand new never read hardback book with dustjacket, very clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology used book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology

by Jessica Snyder Sachs other copies of this book

price: $2.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS, NO JACKET Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology used book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology

by Jessica Snyder Sachs other copies of this book

price: $2.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecolo used book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecolo

by Jessica Snyder Sachs other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2001-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: Good. Good DJ. Good DJ. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology used book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology

by Jessica Snyder Sachs other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: Good in Good jacket. DJ shows only moderate wear, pages are clean and crisp with only small discolorations and no apparent markings, binding is good, good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exp... used book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exp...

other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: Very good. Perseus, 2001, 1st printing, a nice trade paperback, tight, no underlining or owner's mark, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology used book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology

by Jessica Snyder Sachs other copies of this book

price: $7.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 2001-10 ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Nice looking book, has minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4U2, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death used book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death

by Sachs, Jessica Snyder other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Group, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: Good Fair. 9 x 6. This book has no dust jacket; minor edgewear and a black ink mark on bottom edge. black/gold POLICE SCIENCE. In this book, Sachs accompanies an eccentric group of entomologists, anthropologists, biochemists, and botanists-a new kind of biological "Mod Squad"-on some of their grisliest, most intractable cases. She takes us to the ultra-bizarre Body Farm in Knoxville, Tennessee, where scientists watch bodies decay in order to learn the secrets of decomposition and death. She ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Corpse used book

Corpse

by Sachs, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: PERSEUS BOOKS GROUP Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death used book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death

by Sachs, Jessica Snyder other copies of this book

price: $11.45

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library with associated markings. Text clean, no markings. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danshop1004, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology used book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death--an Exploration of the Haunting Science of Forensic Ecology

by Sachs, Jessica Snyder other copies of this book

price: $14.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: Good. 073820336X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death used book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death

by Sachs, Jessica other copies of this book

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Perseus Publishing ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death new book

Corpse: Nature, Forensics, and the Struggle to Pinpoint Time of Death

by Sachs, Jessica Snyder other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780738203362 ISBN: 073820336X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. New, never opened. In perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: For the Wild Birds, VA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.