» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders used book

The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders

by Walker, John N other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Spiral Publisher: Time Life Date Published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: Very Good. 194 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Garden Planner used book

The Garden Planner

by John N. Walker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Garden Planner used book

The Garden Planner

by John N. Walker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders used book

The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders

by Walker, John N other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: Good. 194 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Garden Planner used book

The Garden Planner

by John N. Walker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Spi Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 2/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders used book

The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders

by Walker, John N other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: Good. 194 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Garden Planner used book

The Garden Planner

by John N. Walker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Garden Planner used book

The Garden Planner

by Walker, John N. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: Good. 0737006102 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders used book

The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders

by Walker, John N other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: Good. 194 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Garden Planner used book

The Garden Planner

by Walker, John N. other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: Fine. 0737006102 In Great Condition Spiral-Bound Hardcover ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ bumped back corner, PRISTINE text, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Garden Planner used book

The Garden Planner

by John N. Walker other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders used book

The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders

by Walker, John other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Books, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Garden Planner used book

The Garden Planner

by John N. Walker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Garden Planner used book

The Garden Planner

by John N. Walker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: Acceptable. Cover Loose General Reading Copy, All pages and text intact, May contain highlighting/marking or other serious defects. Major defects may exist which may or may not be noted All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Garden Planner used book

The Garden Planner

by John N. Walker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Garden Planner used book

The Garden Planner

by John N. Walker; Editor-Graham Strong other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 2000-02 ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Garden Planner used book

The Garden Planner

by Walker, John N. other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Time Life Medical ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: Good. 0737006102 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Garden Planner used book

The Garden Planner

by Walker, John N. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: Very Good. 0737006102 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Garden Planner used book

Garden Planner

by Walker, John/ Strong, Graha Strong, Graham other copies of this book

price: $9.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TIME-LIFE INC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: G+; no dj; hc spiral; light water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders used book

The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders

by Walker, John other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: Time-Life Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders used book

The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders

by Walker, John other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: Time-Life Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Garden Planner used book

Garden Planner

by Walker, John; Strong, Graham other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Spiral-bound inside. Clean text. Color photos. Mix & match pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Garden Planner used book

The Garden Planner

by Walker, John N. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders used book

The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders

by Walker, John other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: Time-Life Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders used book

The Garden Planner: Over a Million Ways to Mix and Match Perfect Beds and Borders

by Walker, John N other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780737006100 ISBN: 0737006102

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 194 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kathleen Hitt, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.