» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary used book

Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary

by Microsoft Press other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Microsoft Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: Good. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary used book

Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary

by Microsoft Press other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Microsoft Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Computer Dictionary used book

Microsoft Computer Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Microsoft Pr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary, 4th Edition used book

Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary, 4th Edition

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Microsoft Pr ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Computer Dictionary used book

Microsoft Computer Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: Good. Former Library book. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Computer Dictionary used book

Microsoft Computer Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: Acceptable. Sorry, CD missing. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary used book

Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary

by Microsoft Press other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Microsoft Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary used book

Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary

by Microsoft Press other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Microsoft Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Computer Dictionary used book

Microsoft Computer Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Microsoft Pr ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: Fine. 0735606153 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Computer Dictionary new book

Microsoft Computer Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Microsoft Pr ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: New. 0735606153 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Computer Dictionary By Microsoft Press used book

Microsoft Computer Dictionary By Microsoft Press

by Editor-Microsoft Press other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Microsoft Pr Date Published: 1999-05 ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulousbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary, 4th Edition used book

Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary, 4th Edition

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Microsoft Pr ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary, 4th Edition used book

Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary, 4th Edition

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Microsoft Pr ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary, 4th Edition used book

Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary, 4th Edition

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Microsoft Pr ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary, 4th Edition used book

Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary, 4th Edition

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Microsoft Pr ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Microsoft Computer Dictionary used book

Microsoft Computer Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Microsoft Pr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Microsoft Computer Dictionary used book

Microsoft Computer Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 4th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Microsoft Computer Dictionary used book

Microsoft Computer Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 4th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Microsoft Computer Dictionary used book

Microsoft Computer Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: VERY_GOOD. Paperback VG, no writing/tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deems Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary used book

Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary

by Microsoft Press other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Microsoft Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. No marks, tears, creases, signitures or stains, Clean cover, no CD. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mcompton, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Microsoft Computer Dictionary used book

Microsoft Computer Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Microsoft Pr ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: Good. 0735606153 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Microsoft Computer Dictionary used book

Microsoft Computer Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Microsoft Pr ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: Fair. 0735606153 Cover is worn around edges otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Microsoft Computer Dictionary new book

Microsoft Computer Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Microsoft Pr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Microsoft Computer Dictionary used book

Microsoft Computer Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $46.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Microsoft Pr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary used book

Microsoft Press Computer Dictionary

by Microsoft Press other copies of this book

price: $18.16

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MICROSOFT PRESS, U.S. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780735606159 ISBN: 0735606153

Description: Published by Microsoft Press, U.S. in 1999. Paperback. Number of pages: 541. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With Index. Illustrated. Corners bumped. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.