» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Soul Mountain used book

Soul Mountain

by Gao, Xingjian, And Lee, Mabel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Flamingo, Sydney, Australia Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: Good. xi, 510 p. : ill.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Soul mountain used book

Soul mountain

by Gao, Xingjian, and Lee, Mabel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flamingo, Sydney, Australia :: New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: Good. xi, 510 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Mountain used book

Soul Mountain

by Gao Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul mountain used book

Soul mountain

by Gao, Xingjian, and Lee, Mabel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Flamingo, Sydney, Australia :: New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: Good. xi, 510 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Mountain used book

Soul Mountain

by Xingjian, Gao other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: Good. 0732266513 highlighting or writing on some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Mountain used book

Soul Mountain

by Xingjian, Gao other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Flamingo, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: Very Good. Minor corner wear. Nice, firm book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bejay's Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Mountain used book

Soul Mountain

by Gao Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: Good. 2000-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul mountain used book

Soul mountain

by Gao, Xingjian, and Lee, Mabel other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Flamingo, Sydney, Australia: New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. xi, 510 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. No writing or marks inside. One bent corner. Barely perceptible wear to covers. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Mountain used book

Soul Mountain

by Gao Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Soul Mountain used book

Soul Mountain

by Gao Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $16.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Soul Mountain used book

Soul Mountain

by Gao Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $18.06

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Flamingo, Sydney Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: Very Good condition.510 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Soul Mountain used book

Soul Mountain

by Xingjian, Gao other copies of this book

price: $18.97

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Sydney Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 510pp. Trade format paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Soul Mountain used book

Soul Mountain

by Xingjian, Gao other copies of this book

price: $18.97

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Sydney Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 510pp. Trade format paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Soul Mountain used book

Soul Mountain

by Gao, Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $21.71

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing, 1st English Language Ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Flamingo (HarperCollins), Sydney Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 510pp. MINT copy. This translation by noted Australian scholar, Mabel Lee, is the only English language edition of this winner of the 2000 Nobel Prize for literature. This copy is from the THIRD printing, with announcement of Nobel Prize on cover. At the time of winning the prize less than 500 copies had been sold worldwide in the English translation. The author, preeminent playwright in China, was misdiagnosed as having cancer in 1982 and decided to end his days ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Soul Mountain used book

Soul Mountain

by Xingjian, Gao other copies of this book

price: $21.71

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st English Language Edition, 3rd Print Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Flamingo (HarperCollins), Sydney Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 510pp. MINT copy. This translation by noted Australian scholar, Mabel Lee, was the only English language edition at the time it won the 2000 Nobel Prize for literature. This copy is from the THIRD printing, with announcement of Nobel Prize on cover. At the time of winning the prize less than 500 copies had been sold worldwide in the English translation. The author, preeminent playwright in China, was misdiagnosed as having cancer in 1982 and decided to end his ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Soul Mountain used book

Soul Mountain

by Xingjian, Gao other copies of this book

price: $373.64

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Language Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Flamingo (HarperCollins), Sydney Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 510pp. This copy has had a nasty bump to top right rear corner, resulting in a short tear to spine, and wrinkling of th clear laminate covering of the card covers. This translation by noted Australian scholar, Mabel Lee, was the first English language edition of this winner of the 2000 Nobel Prize for literature. At the time of winning the prize less than 500 copies had been sold worldwide in the English translation, this from a tiny initial print run. The ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Soul Mountain used book

Soul Mountain

by Xingjian, Gao other copies of this book

price: $602.16

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Language Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Flamingo (HarperCollins), Sydney Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: Very Good. 8vo. 510pp. Previous owners name whited out onhalf-title page otherwise a fine copy of this modern rarity. This translation by noted Australian scholar, Mabel Lee, was the first English language edition of this winner of the 2000 Nobel Prize for literature. At the time of winning the prize less than 500 copies had been sold worldwide in the English translation, this from a tiny initial print run. The author, preeminent playwright in China, was misdiagnosed as having cancer in 1982 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Soul Mountain used book

Soul Mountain

by Gao Xingjian, Mabel Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Mountain used book

Soul Mountain

by Gao Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers (Austra Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Mountain used book

Soul Mountain

by Gao Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Mountain used book

Soul Mountain

by Xingjian, Gao other copies of this book

price: $5.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Flamingo Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Mountain used book

Soul Mountain

by Gao, Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some foxing to title page with tanning to text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Soul Mountain used book

Soul Mountain

by Gao Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Mountain used book

Soul Mountain

by Xingjian Gao other copies of this book

price: $21.55

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Flamingo, Australia Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: Very Good. 510 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Soul Mountain new book

Soul Mountain

by Gao Xingjian other copies of this book

price: $21.86

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers (Austra Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780732266516 ISBN: 0732266513

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.