» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Tale of Peter Rabbit used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 1902 ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 1902 ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 1902 ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. a60 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1902 ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: Very Good. 58 pp. Mark on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Frederick Warne & Co., Inc., New York ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: Good. No Jacket. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. Godd tight hardback with only some light wear present. some very light rubbing at edges and at top and bottom of spine. some very light scuff and soil marks on covers. pages clean and unmarked. good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne, London Date Published: no date ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: Book is Very Good except just a touch of rubbing. No dust jacket. Size: 5.4 x 3.8 x 0.4 inches. 59 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1902-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: Like New. HARDCOVER: Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from storage. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1902 ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1902 ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) new book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Beatrix Potter other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1902 ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: New. Brand New Book and Dust Jacket! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne and Company Date Published: 1902 ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 6-1-09 TP BX 21. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) new book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1/1/1902 ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: New. 0723205922 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y28D. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1/1/1902 ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: Very Good. 0723205922 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z56D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne Date Published: 1/1/1902 ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: Very Good. 0723205922 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z52A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1902 ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: Very Good. Light rubbing and edgewear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Tale of Peter Rabbit #1 used book

Tale of Peter Rabbit #1

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne, London, UK Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: Good. No Jacket. 5 3/4" High x 3 1/2" Wide. Pictorial boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit #1 used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit #1

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, reprint ed, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: nf/no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales) used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit (Potter 23 Tales)

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warne ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: Fine. 0723205922 NEAR MINT--FAST SHIPMENT-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit

by Potter other copies of this book

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: Potter. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tale of Peter Rabbit used book

The Tale of Peter Rabbit

by Potter, Beatrix other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Warne & Co Ltd, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780723205920 ISBN: 0723205922

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. Shows some wear to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.