|
The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream
by
Paulo Coelho
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The alchemist
by
Coelho, Paulo and Clarke, Alan R. (translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins, London
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good+ condition. Very slight tilt to spine. Binding good, clean text. Minor wear to cover, edge wear. 177p.; 20 cm. Audience: General/trade. Original English translation published: San Francisco: HarperSanFrancisco, 1993. read more
|
|
The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream
by
Paulo Coelho
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thorsons
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream
by
Paulo Coelho
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thorsons
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Alchemist a Fable About Following Your Dream
by
Coelho, Paulo
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 192 pages. (192 pages) presents the story of santiago, an andalusian shepherd boy, who dreams of travelling the world in search of a worldly treasure as fabulous as any ever found. from his home in spain, he journeys to the markets of tangiers, and from there into the egyptian desert, where a fateful encounter with the alchemist awaits him. 1 map edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream
by
Coelho, Paulo
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Thorsons
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: Good. 0722532938 Shows light or moderate wear. read more
|
|
The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream By Coelho, Paulo
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: Fair. Paperback Book is in Acceptable condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnceUponATome,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alchemist
by
Coelho, Paulo
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: New. Presents the story of Santiago, an Andalusian shepherd boy, who dreams of travelling the world in search of a worldly treasure as fabulous as any ever found. From his home in Spain, he journeys to the markets of Tangiers, and from there into the Egypt... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The alchemist
by
Coelho, Paulo
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thorsons, London
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: Good. Text in English, Portuguese. 177p. ; 20 cm. Original English translation published: San Francisco : HarperSanFrancisco, 1993. read more
|
|
The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream
by
Coelho, Paulo
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: New edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thorsons
Date Published: 06/09/1999
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: Good. 0722532938. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream
by
Paulo Coelho
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream
by
Paulo Coelho
other copies of this book
Ships from
SOUTH WALES,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thorsons
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream
by
Paulo Coelho
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream
by
Coelho, Paulo
other copies of this book
Ships from
WEST YORKSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Thorsons
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: Very Good. 0722532938 Paperback in good condition-Despatched next working day from West Yorkshire. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Madrossa Books,
WEST YORKSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Alchemist
by
Paulo Coelho
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091203111009D. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream
by
Coelho, Paulo
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Thorsons
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: Good. 0722532938 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream
by
Paulo Coelho
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: 1999-09-06. Thorsons. New edition. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. 192pp.. read more
|
|
The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream
by
Paulo Coelho
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: 1999-09-06. Thorsons. New edition. Paperback. Book: GOOD. 192pp.. read more
|
|
The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream
by
Paulo Coelho
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: 1999-09-06. Thorsons. New edition. Paperback. Book: ACCEPTABLE. 192pp.. read more
|
|
The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream
by
Paulo Coelho
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: 1999-09-06. Thorsons. New Ed. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. 192pp.. read more
|
|
The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream
by
Coelho, Paulo
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Thorsons
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: Very Good. 0722532938 Trade paperback in Very Good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read, or unread. Previous owner's name on first page. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
The Alchemist
by
Paulo Coelho
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091201085023I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Alchemist
by
Paulo Coelho
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins, London
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SK Books,
NORFOLK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Alchemist
by
Coelho, Paulo
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thorsons
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: 20cm. Paperback in very good condition. From AudioFile Pure joy and enchantment are the best ways to describe Paul Coelho's mystical novel of a Spanish shepherd boy seeking his destiny. In that same spirit narrator Yareli Arizmendi spins this marvelous tale of exotic adventure. The tale ranges from the countryside of Spain to the glittering oasis of the Egyptian desert. Arizmendi makes us feel the pain and joy of Santiago, the poor shepherd boy, as he tries to decide whether to seek a larger ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ladylisabooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream
by
Paulo Coelho
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780722532935
ISBN: 0722532938
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|