» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream used book

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The alchemist used book

The alchemist

by Coelho, Paulo and Clarke, Alan R. (translated by) other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good+ condition. Very slight tilt to spine. Binding good, clean text. Minor wear to cover, edge wear. 177p.; 20 cm. Audience: General/trade. Original English translation published: San Francisco: HarperSanFrancisco, 1993. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream used book

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream used book

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist a Fable About Following Your Dream new book

The Alchemist a Fable About Following Your Dream

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $20.07

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 192 pages. (192 pages) presents the story of santiago, an andalusian shepherd boy, who dreams of travelling the world in search of a worldly treasure as fabulous as any ever found. from his home in spain, he journeys to the markets of tangiers, and from there into the egyptian desert, where a fateful encounter with the alchemist awaits him. 1 map edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream used book

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thorsons ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: Good. 0722532938 Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream By Coelho, Paulo used book

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream By Coelho, Paulo

other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: Fair. Paperback Book is in Acceptable condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Alchemist new book

Alchemist

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: New. Presents the story of Santiago, an Andalusian shepherd boy, who dreams of travelling the world in search of a worldly treasure as fabulous as any ever found. From his home in Spain, he journeys to the markets of Tangiers, and from there into the Egypt... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The alchemist used book

The alchemist

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorsons, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: Good. Text in English, Portuguese. 177p. ; 20 cm. Original English translation published: San Francisco : HarperSanFrancisco, 1993. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream used book

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 06/09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: Good. 0722532938. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream used book

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream used book

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream used book

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream used book

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thorsons ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: Very Good. 0722532938 Paperback in good condition-Despatched next working day from West Yorkshire. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Alchemist new book

The Alchemist

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $13.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091203111009D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream used book

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $13.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thorsons ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: Good. 0722532938 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream used book

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $14.82

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: 1999-09-06. Thorsons. New edition. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. 192pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream used book

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $14.82

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: 1999-09-06. Thorsons. New edition. Paperback. Book: GOOD. 192pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream used book

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $14.83

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: 1999-09-06. Thorsons. New edition. Paperback. Book: ACCEPTABLE. 192pp.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream used book

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $14.91

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: 1999-09-06. Thorsons. New Ed. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. 192pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream used book

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thorsons ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: Very Good. 0722532938 Trade paperback in Very Good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read, or unread. Previous owner's name on first page. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Alchemist used book

The Alchemist

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $15.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091201085023I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Alchemist used book

The Alchemist

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $16.65

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SK Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Alchemist used book

The Alchemist

by Coelho, Paulo other copies of this book

price: $16.65

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: 20cm. Paperback in very good condition. From AudioFile Pure joy and enchantment are the best ways to describe Paul Coelho's mystical novel of a Spanish shepherd boy seeking his destiny. In that same spirit narrator Yareli Arizmendi spins this marvelous tale of exotic adventure. The tale ranges from the countryside of Spain to the glittering oasis of the Egyptian desert. Arizmendi makes us feel the pain and joy of Santiago, the poor shepherd boy, as he tries to decide whether to seek a larger ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream new book

The Alchemist: a Fable About Following Your Dream

by Paulo Coelho other copies of this book

price: $17.42

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780722532935 ISBN: 0722532938

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.