» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Tomb of Tutankhamen used book

The Tomb of Tutankhamen

by Carter, Howard other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sphere Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780722121498 ISBN: 0722121490

Description: Very Good. 16 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tomb of Tutankhamen used book

Tomb of Tutankhamen

by Howard Carter other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780722121498 ISBN: 0722121490

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition 17 colour plates and 65 monochrome illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tomb of Tutankhamen used book

The Tomb of Tutankhamen

by Carter, Howard other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sphere, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780722121498 ISBN: 0722121490

Description: very good. 25 cm, 238, wraps, illus. (some color), plan, bibliography, sticker residue on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tomb of Tutankhamen used book

Tomb of Tutankhamen

by Carter, Howard other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780722121498 ISBN: 0722121490

Description: Very Good. 0722121490 paperback. very good condition. name on front endpaper. light shelfwear to cover. very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Tomb of Tutankhamen used book

The Tomb of Tutankhamen

by Carter, Howard; Mace, Arthur Cruttenden other copies of this book

price: $13.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780722121498 ISBN: 0722121490

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pictorial paperback rubbed to extremities else internally clean in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Tomb of Tutankhamen By Carter, Howard used book

Tomb of Tutankhamen By Carter, Howard

by Howard Carter other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sphere Date Published: 1972-03-16 ISBN-13: 9780722121498 ISBN: 0722121490

Description: Like New. SOFTCOVER-1972-With 17 colour plates and 65 monochrome illustrations and 2 appendices-Fine condition-bts6. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grace, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Tomb of Tutankhamen new book

Tomb of Tutankhamen

by Howard Carter other copies of this book

price: $12.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sphere ISBN-13: 9780722121498 ISBN: 0722121490

Description: New. Paperback-prompt dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Portobello Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Tomb of Tutankhamen used book

Tomb of Tutankhamen

by Howard Carter other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPHERE Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780722121498 ISBN: 0722121490

Description: Published by SPHERE in 1972. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7532020 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Tomb of Tutankhamen used book

Tomb of Tutankhamen

by Howard Carter other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPHERE Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780722121498 ISBN: 0722121490

Description: Published by SPHERE in 1972. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7610519 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Tomb of Tutankhamen used book

Tomb of Tutankhamen

by Howard Carter other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPHERE Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780722121498 ISBN: 0722121490

Description: Published by SPHERE in 1972. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7626859 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Tomb of Tutankhamen used book

Tomb of Tutankhamen

by Howard Carter other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPHERE Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780722121498 ISBN: 0722121490

Description: Published by SPHERE in 1972. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7626454 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Tomb of Tutankhamen used book

Tomb of Tutankhamen

by Howard Carter other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPHERE Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780722121498 ISBN: 0722121490

Description: Published by SPHERE in 1972. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7626861 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Tomb of Tutankhamen used book

The Tomb of Tutankhamen

by Howard Carter other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPHERE Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780722121498 ISBN: 0722121490

Description: Published by SPHERE in 1972, paperback, tall size, covers good, internally good, with photographs, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Tomb of Tutankhamen used book

The Tomb of Tutankhamen

by H. Carter other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPHERE BOOKS Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780722121498 ISBN: 0722121490

Description: Published by SPHERE BOOKS in 1972, paperback, tall size, covers worn to edges, internally good, with photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.