New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin U S A ISBN-13: 9780721407579 ISBN: 0721407579

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin U S A ISBN-13: 9780721407579 ISBN: 0721407579

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin U S A ISBN-13: 9780721407579 ISBN: 0721407579

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin U S A ISBN-13: 9780721407579 ISBN: 0721407579

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin U S A ISBN-13: 9780721407579 ISBN: 0721407579

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin U S A ISBN-13: 9780721407579 ISBN: 0721407579

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin U S A ISBN-13: 9780721407579 ISBN: 0721407579

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Wind in the Willows (Ladybird Children's Classics) used book

Wind in the Willows (Ladybird Children's Classics)

by Ladybird Series other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721407579 ISBN: 0721407579

Description: Good. Ladybird Children's Classics. Board Cover, has some scratches. Pages are unmarked. There's a stain on the edge of pages. Remember, Books are Better than TV. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows (Children's Classics Ser. ) used book

The Wind in the Willows (Children's Classics Ser. )

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ladybird Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780721407579 ISBN: 0721407579

Description: Good. No Jacket. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wind in the Willows (Ladybird Children's Classics) used book

Wind in the Willows (Ladybird Children's Classics)

by Series, Ladybird other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books ISBN-13: 9780721407579 ISBN: 0721407579

Description: Good. 0721407579 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and d available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wind in the Willows (Ladybird Children's Classics) used book

Wind in the Willows (Ladybird Children's Classics)

by Grahame, Kenneth; Collins, Joan (Retold By) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: Ladybird Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780721407579 ISBN: 0721407579

Description: Aitchison, Martin. Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Series 740--51 pages--glossy pictorial covers--very gently read copy with mild cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woody's Book Room, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Ladybird, England Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780721407579 ISBN: 0721407579

Description: Aitchison, Martin. Fine. No dust jacket. 4.5 x 7.0 inches. English. Audience: Children/juvenile. NOT an x-library. NOT an overstock. No stains or soiling. Covers show just a very tiny bit of wear at corners and around spine head and tail. Has lovely and colorful lithography not available in contemporary books on every page. Ladybird Children's Classics. Sorry I do not have the jacket for this. Fully decorated boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn Barrett, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth; Retold By Joan Collins other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Pictorial Covers Publisher: Ladybird Books, Loughborough, UK Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780721407579 ISBN: 0721407579

Description: Aitchison, Martin. Very Good- No Jacket. Corners sl bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Wind in the Willows (Ladybird Children's Classics) used book

Wind in the Willows (Ladybird Children's Classics)

by Series, Ladybird other copies of this book

price: $8.06

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books ISBN-13: 9780721407579 ISBN: 0721407579

Description: Fine. 0721407579. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wind in the Willows (Ladybird Children's Classics) used book

Wind in the Willows (Ladybird Children's Classics)

by Ladybird Series other copies of this book

price: $8.06

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Date Published: 1982-06 ISBN-13: 9780721407579 ISBN: 0721407579

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Th Media Buzz, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wind in the Willows (Ladybird Children's Classics) used book

Wind in the Willows (Ladybird Children's Classics)

by Ladybird Series other copies of this book

price: $8.06

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780721407579 ISBN: 0721407579

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows (Ladybird Children's Classics) used book

The Wind in the Willows (Ladybird Children's Classics)

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780721407579 ISBN: 0721407579

Description: Fine. Used and in excellent condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows (Ladybird Children's Classics) used book

The Wind in the Willows (Ladybird Children's Classics)

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ladybird Books Ltd Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780721407579 ISBN: 0721407579

Description: Very Good. 51 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Ladybird Series. Retold By Joan Collins other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Pictorial Board Publisher: Ladybird Books, Loughborough Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780721407579 ISBN: 0721407579

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows (Ladybird Children's Classics) used book

The Wind in the Willows (Ladybird Children's Classics)

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721407579 ISBN: 0721407579

Description: Good. In stock in England. Hardback book. good condition name on inside in pen Sent within 1 working day by trusted UK Seller always available by email to answer any queries and will always do our upmost to help. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows (Children's Classics Ser., No. 740-13) used book

The Wind in the Willows (Children's Classics Ser., No. 740-13)

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Parragon Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780721407579 ISBN: 0721407579

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: LADYBIRD Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780721407579 ISBN: 0721407579

Description: Good. No Jacket. RETOLD BY JOAN COLLINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soft &Cuddlies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kennethe Grahame-Retold By Joan Collins other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Pictorial Board Publisher: Ladybird Children's Classics ISBN-13: 9780721407579 ISBN: 0721407579

Description: Martin Aitchison. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information: