» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Midnight Mass (Peter Owen Modern Classic) used book

Midnight Mass (Peter Owen Modern Classic)

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780720610833 ISBN: 0720610834

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Mass (Peter Owen Modern Classic) new book

Midnight Mass (Peter Owen Modern Classic)

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Peter Owen Ltd ISBN-13: 9780720610833 ISBN: 0720610834

Description: New. 0720610834 Copyright 1999 / A new book / light shelf wear to soft cover / excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Mass and Other Stories used book

Midnight Mass and Other Stories

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peter Owen, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780720610833 ISBN: 0720610834

Description: Fine. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Clean, tight and unmarked. 190pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Mass and Other Stories used book

Midnight Mass and Other Stories

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Peter Owen Publisher Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780720610833 ISBN: 0720610834

Description: Very Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; TRADE PAPEBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION. Cover Clean and unmarked, tight glued binding. A touch of wear of lower corner. Interior is Fine. Stories set in Morocco, Thailand, and Sri Lanka, with unusual insights into domestic and political intrigue with original perceptions. A gifted writer with international fame.4.75" x 7.5" tall.190 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Midnight Mass (Peter Owen Modern Classic) new book

Midnight Mass (Peter Owen Modern Classic)

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peter Owen Ltd ISBN-13: 9780720610833 ISBN: 0720610834

Description: New. 0720610834 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Midnight Mass (Peter Owen Modern Classic) By Bowles, Paul new book

Midnight Mass (Peter Owen Modern Classic) By Bowles, Paul

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780720610833 ISBN: 0720610834

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Midnight Mass (Peter Owen Modern Classic) new book

Midnight Mass (Peter Owen Modern Classic)

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peter Owen Ltd ISBN-13: 9780720610833 ISBN: 0720610834

Description: New. Brand New Mint Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Midnight Mass (Peter Owen Modern Classic) new book

Midnight Mass (Peter Owen Modern Classic)

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peter Owen Ltd ISBN-13: 9780720610833 ISBN: 0720610834

Description: New. Brand New Mint Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Midnight Mass (Peter Owen Modern Classic) new book

Midnight Mass (Peter Owen Modern Classic)

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peter Owen Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780720610833 ISBN: 0720610834

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Midnight Mass (and Other Stories) used book

Midnight Mass (and Other Stories)

by Bowles Paul other copies of this book

price: $21.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peter Owen Publishers 1999 0-7206-1083-4 ISBN-13: 9780720610833 ISBN: 0720610834

Description: Good to very good in paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Midnight Mass used book

Midnight Mass

by Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $34.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peter Owen Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780720610833 ISBN: 0720610834

Description: Paperback, very good condition, slight bump centre edge of spine, no creases on spine, previous owners signature on fep, these superlative stories reveal new aspects of Paul Bowles's writing. Selected by the author, they offer insights into the subtleties and public intrigue, of healing and bargains as well as perceptions that are strikingly original. Set in Morocco, Thailand and Sri Lanka, the stories reverberate with vision. ISBN: 0-7206-1083-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tsbbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.