» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks (Philosophy Classics) used book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks (Philosophy Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Manchester University Press ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: Very Good. 0719006694 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together With Extracts from Newton's Principia and Opticks used book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together With Extracts from Newton's Principia and Opticks

by Alexander, H. G. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Manchester University Press/ Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. tight copy, clean on inside, slight wear to cover, DJ is lightly soiled. Cloth over boards, glued binding, gilt lettering on spine, 200 pgs., index. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: booksbyursula, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks (Philosophy Classics) used book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks (Philosophy Classics)

by Alexander, H. G. other copies of this book

price: $18.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manchester University Press; Manchester University Press Date Published: 1998-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: Very good Used-Very Good. Light wear on cover, corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JJJunction2, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks (Philosophy Classics) new book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks (Philosophy Classics)

by Editor-H. G. Alexander other copies of this book

price: $20.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manchester University Press Date Published: 1998-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: New in Like New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear to the edges of front cover; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence used book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence

by Alexander, H.G., Editor other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Manchester U. Press / Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence. H.G. Alexander, editor. Manchester U. Press / Barnes & Noble 1984 Reprint. ISBN 0719006694. 200pgs. With extracts from Newtons PRINCIPIA and OPTICKS. Softcover is clean/un-read, 2 lbs. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks (Philosophy Classics) used book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks (Philosophy Classics)

by Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz other copies of this book

price: $24.70

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together With Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks new book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together With Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks

by Alexander, H. G. (Editor) / Clarke, Samuel / Alexander, H. G. / Leibniz, Gottfried Wilhelm, Freiherr other copies of this book

price: $28.27

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Manchester Univ Pr Date Published: 1998-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780719006692. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith Extracts from Newton's Principia and Opticks new book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith Extracts from Newton's Principia and Opticks

by Alexander, H G (Editor), and Clarke, Samuel, and Leibniz, Gottfried Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $28.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Manchester University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence (Philosophy Classics) new book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence (Philosophy Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $29.93

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manchester University Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together With Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks new book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together With Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks

by Leibniz, Gottfried Wilhelm; Clarke, Samuel; Alexander, H. G. other copies of this book

price: $412.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manchester Univ Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: New. 0719006694. BRAND NEW, FLAWLESS COPY, NEVER OPENED-200 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence used book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence

by Leibniz, Gottfried Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: PB Publisher: Manchester Univ Pr/Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: Very Good. Wraps tr. of shelfwear, Inked marginal notations on 15 pp. Fast careful padded shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookfeet, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks (Philosophy Classics) used book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks (Philosophy Classics)

by Editor-H. G. Alexander other copies of this book

price: $17.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manchester University Press Date Published: 1998-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: Like New. Like new except for remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mojo Books & Music, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith Extracts From Newton's Prin...

by Editor-H. G. Alexander other copies of this book

price: $19.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manchester University Press Date Published: 1998-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: Like New. Clean Book in Like New ConditionNo torn, No crease just normal shelf wear out cover and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together With Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks used book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together With Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks

other copies of this book

price: $20.20

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Manchester U. Press / Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: Paperback book in Very Good / Good condition w/ NO notes, hilites, underlines-Spine Tight & Unbroken-edges slightly tanned-slight crease on last 30 pgs-light shelfwear / cornerwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-Standard Shipping: Media Mail (estimated arrival 4-14 days & possibly 21 business days)-Expedited Shipping Available: Priority Mail (estimated arrival 2 to 3 business days & possibly 7 biz days)-NOTE: We Ship to contiguous United States only & APO/FPO orders ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together With Extracts From Newton's Principia and Optiks used book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together With Extracts From Newton's Principia and Optiks

by Leibniz, Gottfried Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $20.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Manchester Univ Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence (Philosophy Classics) used book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence (Philosophy Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $21.41

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: Good. Different cover from that shown here. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Den's Books, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith new book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith

by Alexander, H. G. other copies of this book

price: $22.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manchester University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith new book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith

by Alexander, H. G.; Clarke, Samuel And Lei other copies of this book

price: $23.26

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: In 1715 Leibniz wrote to his friend the Princess of Wales to warn her of the dangers Newton's philosophy posed for natural religion. Seizing this chance of initiating an exchange between two of the greatest minds in Europe, the princess showed his le... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together With Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks new book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together With Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks

by H. G. (Edt) Alexander; Samuel Clarke; H. G. Alexander; Freiherr Von Leibniz, Gottfried Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $26.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence new book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence

by H.G. Alexander other copies of this book

price: $27.76

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks new book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks

other copies of this book

price: $28.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks (Philosophy Classics) new book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks (Philosophy Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $31.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manchester University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks new book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks

by Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz, Samuel Clarke other copies of this book

price: $36.69

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Manchester University Press ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. In 1715 Leibniz wrote to his friend the Princess of Wales to warn her of the dangers Newton's philosophy posed for natural religion. Seizing this chance of initiating an exchange between two of the greatest minds in Europe, the princess showed his letter to the eminent Newtonian scientist and natural theologian, Samuel Clarke. From his reply ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together With Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks new book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together With Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks

by H. G. (Edt) Alexander; Samuel Clarke; H. G. Alexander; Freiherr Von Leibniz, Gottfried Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $32.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks new book

The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence: Together Wiith Extracts From Newton's Principia and Opticks

by Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz, Samuel Clarke other copies of this book

price: $32.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Manchester University Press ISBN-13: 9780719006692 ISBN: 0719006694

Description: PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. In 1715 Leibniz wrote to his friend the Princess of Wales to warn her of the dangers Newton's philosophy posed for natural religion. Seizing this chance of initiating an exchange between two of the greatest minds in Europe, the princess showed his letter to the eminent Newtonian scientist and natural theologian, Samuel Clarke. From his reply developed an exchange ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.