Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Manchester University Press/ Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780719006692ISBN:0719006694
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. tight copy, clean on inside, slight wear to cover, DJ is lightly soiled. Cloth over boards, glued binding, gilt lettering on spine, 200 pgs., index. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Manchester University Press
Date Published: 1998-10-15
ISBN-13:9780719006692ISBN:0719006694
Description: New in Like New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear to the edges of front cover; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free Tracking information available. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Manchester U. Press / Barnes & Noble
ISBN-13:9780719006692ISBN:0719006694
Description: The Leibniz-Clarke Correspondence. H.G. Alexander, editor. Manchester U. Press / Barnes & Noble 1984 Reprint. ISBN 0719006694. 200pgs. With extracts from Newtons PRINCIPIA and OPTICKS. Softcover is clean/un-read, 2 lbs. read more
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Manchester Univ Pr
Date Published: 1998-10-15
ISBN-13:9780719006692ISBN:0719006694
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780719006692. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Manchester University Press
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780719006692ISBN:0719006694
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Manchester U. Press / Barnes & Noble
ISBN-13:9780719006692ISBN:0719006694
Description: Paperback book in Very Good / Good condition w/ NO notes, hilites, underlines-Spine Tight & Unbroken-edges slightly tanned-slight crease on last 30 pgs-light shelfwear / cornerwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-Standard Shipping: Media Mail (estimated arrival 4-14 days & possibly 21 business days)-Expedited Shipping Available: Priority Mail (estimated arrival 2 to 3 business days & possibly 7 biz days)-NOTE: We Ship to contiguous United States only & APO/FPO orders ... read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780719006692ISBN:0719006694
Description: In 1715 Leibniz wrote to his friend the Princess of Wales to warn her of the dangers Newton's philosophy posed for natural religion. Seizing this chance of initiating an exchange between two of the greatest minds in Europe, the princess showed his le... read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Manchester University Press
ISBN-13:9780719006692ISBN:0719006694
Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. In 1715 Leibniz wrote to his friend the Princess of Wales to warn her of the dangers Newton's philosophy posed for natural religion. Seizing this chance of initiating an exchange between two of the greatest minds in Europe, the princess showed his letter to the eminent Newtonian scientist and natural theologian, Samuel Clarke. From his reply ... read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Manchester University Press
ISBN-13:9780719006692ISBN:0719006694
Description: PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. In 1715 Leibniz wrote to his friend the Princess of Wales to warn her of the dangers Newton's philosophy posed for natural religion. Seizing this chance of initiating an exchange between two of the greatest minds in Europe, the princess showed his letter to the eminent Newtonian scientist and natural theologian, Samuel Clarke. From his reply developed an exchange ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.