» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Last Days of the Raj

by Royle, Trevor other copies of this book

price: $16.70

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph ISBN-13: 9780718129040 ISBN: 0718129040

Description: Fair. 0718129040 Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Flyleaf missing. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Days of the Raj

by Trevor. Royle other copies of this book

price: $19.03

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780718129040 ISBN: 0718129040

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Days of the Raj

by Royle, Trevor other copies of this book

price: $21.71

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780718129040 ISBN: 0718129040

Description: Octavo. VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD Dustjacket. DJ protected in Mylar cover. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. Page edges lightly tanned. EX LIBRARY copy, some markings to endpapers.291 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Days of the Raj

by Royle, Trevor other copies of this book

price: $27.75

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London ISBN-13: 9780718129040 ISBN: 0718129040

Description: [0-7181-2904-0] [1989]. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 291pp. Map endpapers, photographs, bibliography, index. Minor edgewear to dust jacket. Locale: India. (History (England), British Empire, Independence, Politics, Raj) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Days of the Raj

by Trevor Royle other copies of this book

price: $17.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780718129040 ISBN: 0718129040

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0718129040. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Days of the Raj

by Royle. Trevor other copies of this book

price: $18.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780718129040 ISBN: 0718129040

Description: Hardback illustrated with black and white plates. Very good condition in very good dust jacket. 291 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lyndon Barnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Days of the Raj

by Trevor Royle other copies of this book

price: $23.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Michael Joseph, London England Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780718129040 ISBN: 0718129040

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0718129040 Harback Hardback. Very slight foxing to edge. Very slight shelf wear to top edge of D/J. India's declaration of independence on 15 August 1947 was one of the most momentous occasions of twentieth-century history. For Britain it meant the end of the Raj, of more than 200 years of rule; for the army of British expatriates-civil servants, soldiers and businessmen-it meant the end of a way of life; and for millions of Indians it meant t time of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Days of the Raj

by Royle, Trevor other copies of this book

price: $38.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780718129040 ISBN: 0718129040

Description: 1989. Michael Joseph. First. Hard cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG, slight edgewear. 8.5x6. 291pp. 8pp b/w photos, maps on endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.