New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Basic Practice of Statistics used book

The Basic Practice of Statistics

by David S. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Basic Practice of Statistics used book

The Basic Practice of Statistics

by David S. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Basic Practice of Statistics used book

The Basic Practice of Statistics

by David S. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: 1994. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Basic Practice of Statistics used book

The Basic Practice of Statistics

by David S. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W H Freeman & Co (Sd) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: Good. Cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Basic Practice of Statistics used book

The Basic Practice of Statistics

by David S. Moore other copies of this book

price: $3.36

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: Very Good. Published in 1997 scuff mark on back cover no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Basic Practice of Statistics used book

The Basic Practice of Statistics

by David S. Moore other copies of this book

price: $3.36

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: Good. "NO JACKET, WRITING IN TEXT, FRONT END PAGE TORN/MISSING CORNER, STAIN ON PAGE EDGES" Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Basic Practice of Statistics used book

The Basic Practice of Statistics

by David S. Moore other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W H Freeman & Co (Sd) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: Very Good. An excellent copy with clean pages that are free of writing. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-18 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Basic Practice of Statistics used book

The Basic Practice of Statistics

by Moore, David S. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W H Freeman & Co (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: Fair. 0716726289 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Basic Practice of Statistics used book

The Basic Practice of Statistics

by Moore, David S. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W H Freeman & Co (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: Very Good. 0716726289 A few scuffs on front cover, otherwise great condition. ISBN: 0716726289, The Basic Practice of Statistics. QW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllAmericanTextbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Basic Practice of Statistics used book

Basic Practice of Statistics

other copies of this book

price: $6.20

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Basic Practice of Statistics used book

Basic Practice of Statistics

by Moore, David S. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W H Freeman & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Copy appears unused. No markings. Minor edgewear to the glossy boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Maughan Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Basic Practice of Statistics used book

The Basic Practice of Statistics

by Moore, David S. other copies of this book

price: $14.58

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W H Freeman & Co (Sd) Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: Good. 0716726289 * Nice clean copy with just minor overall wear. Very good reading copy. (weight: 3 lbs) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Basic Practice of Statistics: Third Edition used book

The Basic Practice of Statistics: Third Edition

by David S. Moore other copies of this book

price: $21.93

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman And Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good 1995 Copyright, 3rd Edition, Student Hardcover Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Basic Practice of Statistics: Third Edition used book

The Basic Practice of Statistics: Third Edition

by David S. Moore other copies of this book

price: $21.93

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman And Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good 1995 Copyright, Third Edition, Student Hardcover Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Basic Practice of Statistics: Third Edition used book

The Basic Practice of Statistics: Third Edition

by David S. Moore other copies of this book

price: $21.93

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman And Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good 1995 Copyright, Third Edition, Student Hardcover Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworksonline, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Basic Practice of Statistics used book

The Basic Practice of Statistics

by Moore, David S. other copies of this book

price: $21.94

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W H Freeman & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Text Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book is an introduction to stastics for students in two and four year colleges and universities that emphasizes working with data and statistical ideas. The book is in excellent condition. The cover and pages are free from any markings and are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Basic Practice of Statistics used book

The Basic Practice of Statistics

by Moore, David S. other copies of this book

price: $29.25

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W H Freeman & Co (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: Good. 0716726289 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Basic Practice of Statistics used book

The Basic Practice of Statistics

by Moore, David S. other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W H Freeman & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: Used Very Good. Some Writing/Highlighting. Minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Basic Practice of Statistics new book

The Basic Practice of Statistics

by Moore, David S other copies of this book

price: $69.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. ** BRAND NEW-HARDCOVER TEXT BOOK **...Never Used...Remainder mark on bottom edge of pages...PICTURE COVER, BINDING AND PAGES IN EXCELLENT CONDITION! ! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 680 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: K & L - Books, Movies, Music, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Basic Practice of Statistics used book

The Basic Practice of Statistics

by David S. Moore other copies of this book

price: $77.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Basic Practice of Statistics used book

The Basic Practice of Statistics

by Moore, David S. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Basic Practice of Statistics: David S. Moore (Hardcover, 1994) used book

The Basic Practice of Statistics: David S. Moore (Hardcover, 1994)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: ACCEPTABLE. Shows heavy edge/endwear on one lower corner, and p/o insignia. Pages clean/tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: My Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Basic Practice of Statistics used book

The Basic Practice of Statistics

by David S. Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Basic Practice of Statistics used book

The Basic Practice of Statistics

by David S. Moore other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W H Freeman & Co (Sd) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Basic Practice of Statistics, By Moore used book

Basic Practice of Statistics, By Moore

by Moore, David S. other copies of this book

price: $3.09

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W H Freeman & Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780716726289 ISBN: 0716726289

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Used. Frayed Corners. SKU: 5565314 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780716726289. read more

condition:

Book: