Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780716715047
(69 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox, And Mandelbrot, Benoit B, And
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 235 p. read more
A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
Date Published: 1984-02-15
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
Date Published: 1984-02-15
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Feeling for the Organism: The Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox, and Mandelbrot, Benoit B, and Freeman, W H
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 235 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DON BUNNELL ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Evelyn Fox Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: tenth
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: W. H. Freeman Pub Date: 2/15/1984 Binding: Paperback Pages: 235. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Feeling for the Organism: The Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox, and Mandelbrot, Benoit B, and Freeman, W H
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 235 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Feeling for the Organism: The Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox, and Mandelbrot, Benoit B, and Freeman, W H
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has wear to corners, owner's stamp inside. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 235 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
S.M.Williams ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
A Feeling for the Organism the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: W.H. Freeman, N.Y.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Very Good Condition. 071671504X Price mark on the front fly endpaper. read more
Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. H. Freeman and Company, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Good/Wraps. Name in flyleaf... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. H. Freeman and Company, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Keller, Evelyn F.
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Good, few notes. Paper; 235p.; ISBN 0-7167-1504-X. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sapsucker Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W H Freeman & Co
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine edges and corners bumped, edge wear, sticker on front cover, stamp on bottom page ends, highlighting throughout book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W H Freeman & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, and other light shopwear. read more
A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Good+ Paper, 235p., illus., ISBN 0-7167-1504-x. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sapsucker Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Fair. 071671504X USED*Acceptable. read more
Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W H Freeman & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Used Very Good. The text has some highlighting and underlining. The cover has minor wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Very Good. 071671504X Softcover, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight. read more
A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Keller, Evelyn Fox
other copies of this book
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: W. H. Freeman
Date Published: 1984-02-15
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Fine. 071671504X Trade Paperback with a barely noticeable crease, pages bright in excellent condition; Item in stock, fast shipping, great customer service! read more
A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock
by
Keller
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780716715047
ISBN: 071671504X
Description: Very good. Book is in excellent condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.