» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Keller, Evelyn Fox, And Mandelbrot, Benoit B, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 235 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Evelyn Fox Keller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 1984-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Evelyn Fox Keller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 1984-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Feeling for the Organism: The Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

Feeling for the Organism: The Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Keller, Evelyn Fox, and Mandelbrot, Benoit B, and Freeman, W H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 235 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Evelyn Fox Keller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Evelyn Fox Keller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Evelyn Fox Keller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Evelyn Fox Keller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Evelyn Fox Keller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Evelyn Fox Keller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Evelyn Fox Keller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: tenth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: W. H. Freeman Pub Date: 2/15/1984 Binding: Paperback Pages: 235. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Feeling for the Organism: The Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

Feeling for the Organism: The Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Keller, Evelyn Fox, and Mandelbrot, Benoit B, and Freeman, W H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 235 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Feeling for the Organism: The Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

Feeling for the Organism: The Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Keller, Evelyn Fox, and Mandelbrot, Benoit B, and Freeman, W H other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has wear to corners, owner's stamp inside. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 235 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: S.M.Williams, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feeling for the Organism the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

A Feeling for the Organism the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Keller, Evelyn Fox other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.H. Freeman, N.Y. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Very Good Condition. 071671504X Price mark on the front fly endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Keller, Evelyn Fox other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman and Company, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Good/Wraps. Name in flyleaf... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Keller, Evelyn Fox other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman and Company, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Keller, Evelyn F. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Good, few notes. Paper; 235p.; ISBN 0-7167-1504-X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Keller, Evelyn Fox other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W H Freeman & Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine edges and corners bumped, edge wear, sticker on front cover, stamp on bottom page ends, highlighting throughout book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Keller, Evelyn Fox other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W H Freeman & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Keller, Evelyn Fox other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Good+ Paper, 235p., illus., ISBN 0-7167-1504-x. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Keller, Evelyn Fox other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Fair. 071671504X USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Keller, Evelyn Fox other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W H Freeman & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Used Very Good. The text has some highlighting and underlining. The cover has minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Keller, Evelyn Fox other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. H. Freeman ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Very Good. 071671504X Softcover, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Keller, Evelyn Fox other copies of this book

price: $5.12

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. H. Freeman Date Published: 1984-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Fine. 071671504X Trade Paperback with a barely noticeable crease, pages bright in excellent condition; Item in stock, fast shipping, great customer service! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock used book

A Feeling for the Organism: the Life and Work of Barbara McClintock

by Keller other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780716715047 ISBN: 071671504X

Description: Very good. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.